skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Normandie – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 27th March
Where Ducey les Chéris -> Caen
What 7th stage
Distance 142.5 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Coen Vermeltfoort VolkerWessels Cycling Team 03:20:53 7
02 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00 3
03 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 00 1
04 Killian Théot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
05 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 00
06 Daniel Babor Elkov-Kasper + 00
07 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
08 Victor Broex Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
09 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
10 Charlie Quarterman Philippe Wagner Cycling + 00
11 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 00
12 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 00
13 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB Development Team + 00
14 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
15 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
16 Damien Ridel Laval Cyclisme 53 + 00
17 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 00
18 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
19 Dominik Bieler Switzerland + 00
20 Emilien Jeannière Vendée U + 00
21 Dominik Neuman Elkov-Kasper + 00
22 Adam Toupalik Elkov-Kasper + 00
23 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
24 Thomas Bonnet Vendée U + 00
25 Nolann Mahoudo V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
26 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo + 00
27 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 00
28 Jordan Levasseur V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
29 Jason Oosthuizen V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
30 Romain Chan Tsin Normandie + 00
31 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
32 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 00
33 Célestin Guillon Laval Cyclisme 53 + 00
34 Theo Reinhardt Germany + 00
35 Simon Vitzthum Switzerland + 00
36 Tim Marsman Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
37 Jasper Haest VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
38 Florian Maître Laval Cyclisme 53 + 00
39 Michiel Lambrecht Bingoal-WB Development Team + 00
40 Thomas Acosta Philippe Wagner Cycling + 00
41 Oliver Knudsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 00
42 Rens Tulner Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
43 Robin Plamondon Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
44 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
45 Mulu Hailemichael Global 6 Cycling + 00
46 Jelle Declerck Bingoal-WB Development Team + 00
47 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 00
48 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
49 Tom Chauvin Normandie + 00
50 Nicolas Malle Normandie + 00
51 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 00
52 Dylan Sunderland Global 6 Cycling + 00
53 Nicolas Rivard Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
54 Nicolas Marthe C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
55 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 00
56 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
57 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
58 Matej Zahalka Elkov-Kasper + 00
59 Alexander Hajek Trinity Racing + 00
60 Jordan Habets Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
61 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 00
62 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 00
63 Derek Gee Israel Cycling Academy + 00
64 Riley Sheehan Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
65 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 00
66 Ilan Larmet V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
67 Leo Gullickson Aevolo + 00
68 Huub Artz Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
69 Jan Barta Elkov-Kasper + 08
70 Jakub Otruba Elkov-Kasper + 08
71 Nils Wolfenbuttel VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 08
72 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 11
73 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 16
74 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16
75 Lucas Boniface Vendée U + 21
76 Jesse Ewart Bike Aid + 25
77 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 25
78 David Boutville Laval Cyclisme 53 + 25
79 Yohann Simon Normandie + 27
80 Martin Desmortreux Normandie + 27
81 Baptiste Veistroffer V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 37
82 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex + 42
83 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 45
84 Killyan Houcke C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 45
85 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 45
86 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 47
87 Guerand Le Pennec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 59
88 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:00
89 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:02
90 Alfie George Vendée U + 01:15
91 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 01:15
92 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:15
93 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:44
94 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 01:51
95 Matthieu Jeannès Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 02:18
96 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 03:03
97 Lucas Grolier Vendée U + 10:08
98 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 18:41
99 Lucas Jacques Bingoal-WB Development Team + 22:54
100 Tobias Kongstad Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 23:57
101 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 23:57
DNS Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise
DNS Guillaume Dauschy Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
DNS Francis Juneau Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
DNF Raphael Clemencio Switzerland
DNF Alex Vogel Switzerland
DNF Luke Feuerhelm Aevolo
DNF Patrick Eddy Development Team DSM
DNF Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Matthew Rice Lotto Soudal U23
DNF Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing
DNF Paul Cordon V.C.Pays de Loudéac
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 26:50:23
02 Thomas Bonnet Vendée U + 02
03 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 06
04 Tim Marsman Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 06
05 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 07
06 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 14
07 Charlie Quarterman Philippe Wagner Cycling + 16
08 Emilien Jeannière Vendée U + 18
09 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 25
10 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 26
11 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 28
12 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 28
13 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB Development Team + 28
14 Victor Broex Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 28
15 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 28
16 Oliver Knudsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 28
17 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 28
18 Rens Tulner Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 28
19 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 28
20 Nolann Mahoudo V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 29
21 Jasper Haest VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 32
22 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 33
23 Derek Gee Israel Cycling Academy + 33
24 Alexander Hajek Trinity Racing + 36
25 Michiel Lambrecht Bingoal-WB Development Team + 36
26 Thomas Acosta Philippe Wagner Cycling + 36
27 Nicolas Rivard Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 40
28 Ilan Larmet V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 57
29 Mulu Hailemichael Global 6 Cycling + 01:15
30 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:27
31 Jelle Declerck Bingoal-WB Development Team + 01:30
32 Killian Théot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:36
33 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 01:40
34 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 02:05
35 Jakub Otruba Elkov-Kasper + 03:24
36 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 03:56
37 Nicolas Marthe C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04:05
38 Jordan Habets Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 04:37
39 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 05:03
40 Robin Plamondon Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 06:15
41 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 08:02
42 Leo Gullickson Aevolo + 08:03
43 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 08:34
44 Yohann Simon Normandie + 09:37
45 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 09:50
46 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 10:20
47 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 11:40
48 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 12:01
49 Lucas Boniface Vendée U + 12:04
50 Riley Sheehan Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 12:46
51 Damien Ridel Laval Cyclisme 53 + 13:11
52 Nicolas Malle Normandie + 14:02
53 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 14:11
54 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 14:22
55 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 14:38
56 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 14:52
57 Alfie George Vendée U + 16:20
58 Baptiste Veistroffer V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 18:09
59 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 20:06
60 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 20:42
61 Huub Artz Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 23:04
62 Jason Oosthuizen V.C.Rouen 76 + 24:07
63 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 27:38
64 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo + 28:59
65 Guerand Le Pennec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 29:06
66 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 29:59
67 Lucas Grolier Vendée U + 32:44
68 Daniel Babor Elkov-Kasper + 37:02
69 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 41:30
70 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 43:09
71 Martin Desmortreux Normandie + 43:21
72 Killyan Houcke C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 44:57
73 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 57:17
74 Tom Chauvin Normandie + 01:04:50
75 Dominik Bieler Switzerland + 01:06:53
76 Lucas Jacques Bingoal-WB Development Team + 01:06:57
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling 27
02 Tim Marsman Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel 31
03 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 31
04 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 32
05 Baptiste Veistroffer V.C.Pays de Loudéac 39
06 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy 46
07 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 47
08 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise 47
09 Derek Gee Israel Cycling Academy 51
10 Simon Vitzthum Switzerland 54
11 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team 73
12 David Boutville Laval Cyclisme 53 74

,

Back To Top