skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Normandie – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 21st March
Where Ouistreham -> Vimoutiers
What 1st stage
Distance 148.1 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 03:41:45 7
02 Florian Rapiteau Laval Cyclisme 53 + 04 3
03 Thomas Bonnet Vendée U + 17 1
04 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 17
05 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
06 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
07 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 20
08 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 20
09 Nolann Mahoudo V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 20
10 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 20
11 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
12 Dominik Neuman Elkov-Kasper + 20
13 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 20
14 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 20
15 Emilien Jeannière Vendée U + 20
16 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 20
17 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 20
18 Simon Vitzthum Switzerland + 20
19 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 20
20 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 20
21 Dylan Kowalski V.C.Rouen 76 + 20
22 Jasper Haest VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 20
23 Adam Toupalik Elkov-Kasper + 20
24 Oliver Knudsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 20
25 Cériel Desal Bingoal-WB Development Team + 20
26 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 20
27 Nicolas Marthe C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
28 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 20
29 Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
30 Alexander Hajek Trinity Racing + 20
31 Antonin Corvaisier Vendée U + 20
32 Lomig Le Clech Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 20
33 Florian Maître Laval Cyclisme 53 + 20
34 Célestin Guillon Laval Cyclisme 53 + 20
35 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 20
36 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB Development Team + 20
37 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 20
38 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 20
39 Derek Gee Israel Cycling Academy + 20
40 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 20
41 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 20
42 Romain Chan Tsin Normandie + 20
43 Guillaume Dauschy Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 20
44 Lucas Boniface Vendée U + 20
45 Victor Broex Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 20
46 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 20
47 Jordan Levasseur V.C.Rouen 76 + 20
48 Thomas Acosta Philippe Wagner Cycling + 20
49 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex + 20
50 Tim Marsman Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 20
51 Rens Tulner Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 20
52 Dylan Sunderland Global 6 Cycling + 20
53 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
54 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 20
55 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
56 Jordan Habets Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 20
57 Robin Plamondon Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 20
58 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 20
59 Charlie Quarterman Philippe Wagner Cycling + 20
60 Antonio Puppio Israel Cycling Academy + 20
61 Matej Zahalka Elkov-Kasper + 20
62 Matthieu Jeannès Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 20
63 Ukko Peltonen Global 6 Cycling + 20
64 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 20
65 Jakub Otruba Elkov-Kasper + 20
66 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
67 Cooper Johnson Aevolo + 20
68 Alexis Caresmel Philippe Wagner Cycling + 20
69 Jesse Ewart Bike Aid + 20
70 Nicolas Malle Normandie + 20
71 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
72 Robin Meyer Philippe Wagner Cycling + 20
73 Michiel Lambrecht Bingoal-WB Development Team + 20
74 Francis Juneau Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 20
75 Jan Barta Elkov-Kasper + 20
76 Jelle Declerck Bingoal-WB Development Team + 20
77 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 20
78 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 20
79 Mulu Hailemichael Global 6 Cycling + 20
80 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 20
81 Maxime Dransart Laval Cyclisme 53 + 20
82 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 20
83 Nicolas Hamon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 20
84 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto-Isorex + 20
85 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 20
86 Nicolas Rivard Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 32
87 Branko Huys Lotto Soudal U23 + 32
88 Huub Artz Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 32
89 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto-Isorex + 32
90 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 32
91 Ilan Larmet V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 32
92 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 49
93 Alfie George Vendée U + 01:03
94 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:08
95 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 01:08
96 Baptiste Veistroffer V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:08
97 Tobias Kongstad Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 01:08
98 Yohann Simon Normandie + 01:21
99 Nils Wolfenbuttel VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:27
100 Leo Gullickson Aevolo + 01:29
101 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:29
102 Enzo Decker Bike Aid + 01:29
103 David Boutville Laval Cyclisme 53 + 01:29
104 Killian Théot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:29
105 Damien Ridel Laval Cyclisme 53 + 01:29
106 Noah Bögli Switzerland + 01:29
107 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 02:30
108 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 02:40
109 Brody McDonald Aevolo + 02:40
110 Theo Reinhardt Germany + 02:58
111 Guerand Le Pennec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 02:58
112 Patrick Eddy Development Team DSM + 03:01
113 Matthew Rice Lotto Soudal U23 + 03:17
114 Jason Oosthuizen V.C.Rouen 76 + 03:53
115 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 03:53
116 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 04:19
117 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 04:19
118 Antonin Heron Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 04:19
119 Lucas Grolier Vendée U + 04:19
120 Riley Sheehan Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 05:17
121 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 05:27
122 Albert Holm Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 07:50
123 Tristan Jussaume Aevolo + 07:50
124 Raphael Clemencio Switzerland + 08:00
125 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 08:00
126 Sven Redmann Germany + 08:00
127 Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB Development Team + 08:33
128 Benjamin Cornu Normandie + 08:33
129 Lucas Jacques Bingoal-WB Development Team + 08:33
130 Martin Desmortreux Normandie + 08:33
131 Coen Vermeltfoort VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 09:44
132 Tom Chauvin Normandie + 10:07
133 Dominik Bieler Switzerland + 11:21
134 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 11:21
135 Simon Michel Philippe Wagner Cycling + 11:21
136 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo + 11:21
137 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 12:59
138 Paul Cordon V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 12:59
139 Daniel Babor Elkov-Kasper + 14:49
140 Killyan Houcke C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:55
141 Luke Feuerhelm Aevolo + 20:41
142 Moritz Czasa Germany + 25:29
143 Dorde Duric Philippe Wagner Cycling + 25:29
OOT Nicolo De Lisi Switzerland
DNS Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing
DNF Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Lars Hohmann Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 03:41:29
02 Florian Rapiteau Laval Cyclisme 53 + 13
03 Thomas Bonnet Vendée U + 29
04 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 29
05 Ukko Peltonen Global 6 Cycling + 35
06 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 36
07 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 36
08 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 36
09 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 36
10 Nolann Mahoudo V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 36
11 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 36
12 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 36
13 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 36
14 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 36
15 Emilien Jeannière Vendée U + 36
16 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 36
17 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 36
18 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 36
19 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 36
20 Jasper Haest VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 36
21 Oliver Knudsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 36
22 Cériel Desal Bingoal-WB Development Team + 36
23 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 36
24 Nicolas Marthe C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 36
25 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 36
26 Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 36
27 Alexander Hajek Trinity Racing + 36
28 Antonin Corvaisier Vendée U + 36
29 Lomig Le Clech Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 36
30 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 36
31 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB Development Team + 36
32 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 36
33 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 36
34 Derek Gee Israel Cycling Academy + 36
35 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 36
36 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 36
37 Guillaume Dauschy Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 36
38 Lucas Boniface Vendée U + 36
39 Victor Broex Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 36
40 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 36
41 Thomas Acosta Philippe Wagner Cycling + 36
42 Tim Marsman Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 36
43 Rens Tulner Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 36
44 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 36
45 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 36
46 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 36
47 Jordan Habets Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 36
48 Robin Plamondon Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 36
49 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 36
50 Charlie Quarterman Philippe Wagner Cycling + 36
51 Antonio Puppio Israel Cycling Academy + 36
52 Jakub Otruba Elkov-Kasper + 36
53 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 36
54 Cooper Johnson Aevolo + 36
55 Nicolas Malle Normandie + 36
56 Michiel Lambrecht Bingoal-WB Development Team + 36
57 Francis Juneau Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 36
58 Jelle Declerck Bingoal-WB Development Team + 36
59 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 36
60 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 36
61 Mulu Hailemichael Global 6 Cycling + 36
62 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 36
63 Maxime Dransart Laval Cyclisme 53 + 36
64 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 36
65 Nicolas Hamon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 36
66 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 36
67 Nicolas Rivard Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 48
68 Branko Huys Lotto Soudal U23 + 48
69 Huub Artz Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 48
70 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 48
71 Ilan Larmet V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 48
72 Alfie George Vendée U + 01:19
73 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 01:24
74 Baptiste Veistroffer V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:24
75 Yohann Simon Normandie + 01:37
76 Leo Gullickson Aevolo + 01:45
77 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:45
78 Enzo Decker Bike Aid + 01:45
79 Killian Théot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:45
80 Damien Ridel Laval Cyclisme 53 + 01:45
81 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 02:46
82 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 02:56
83 Brody McDonald Aevolo + 02:56
84 Guerand Le Pennec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03:14
85 Patrick Eddy Development Team DSM + 03:17
86 Matthew Rice Lotto Soudal U23 + 03:33
87 Jason Oosthuizen V.C.Rouen 76 + 04:09
88 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 04:35
89 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 04:35
90 Antonin Heron Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 04:35
91 Lucas Grolier Vendée U + 04:35
92 Riley Sheehan Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 05:33
93 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 05:43
94 Albert Holm Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 08:06
95 Tristan Jussaume Aevolo + 08:06
96 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 08:16
97 Sven Redmann Germany + 08:16
98 Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB Development Team + 08:49
99 Benjamin Cornu Normandie + 08:49
100 Lucas Jacques Bingoal-WB Development Team + 08:49
101 Martin Desmortreux Normandie + 08:49
102 Tom Chauvin Normandie + 10:23
103 Dominik Bieler Switzerland + 11:37
104 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 11:37
105 Simon Michel Philippe Wagner Cycling + 11:37
106 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo + 11:37
107 Paul Cordon V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 13:15
108 Daniel Babor Elkov-Kasper + 15:05
109 Killyan Houcke C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:11
110 Luke Feuerhelm Aevolo + 20:57
111 Moritz Czasa Germany + 25:45
112 Dorde Duric Philippe Wagner Cycling + 25:45
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 6
02 Florian Rapiteau Laval Cyclisme 53 6
03 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 12
04 Ukko Peltonen Global 6 Cycling 18

,

Back To Top