skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Pologne – 2021

Information
Nation
Poland
Date 10th August
Where Zamość -> Przemyśl
What 2nd stage
Distance 200.8 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:41:33 50
02 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00 20
03 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00 8
04 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 04
05 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
06 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
07 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 12
08 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 12
09 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 12
10 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 16
11 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 16
12 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 21
13 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 28
14 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 28
15 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 28
16 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30
17 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 30
18 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 30
19 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 30
20 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 35
21 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 35
22 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35
23 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 35
24 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 35
25 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 35
26 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 41
27 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 41
28 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 45
29 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
30 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 51
31 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
32 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 53
33 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 53
34 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 53
35 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:05
36 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
37 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:10
38 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:18
39 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:18
40 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:18
41 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21
42 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:22
43 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:22
44 Maciej Paterski Poland + 01:26
45 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 01:35
46 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40
47 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:49
48 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:17
49 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:17
50 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:17
51 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:52
52 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 04:40
53 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:40
54 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
55 Piotr Brozyna Poland + 05:07
56 Lukasz Owsian Poland + 05:07
57 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
58 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
59 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
60 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:44
61 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 06:15
62 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 07:29
63 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:29
64 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 07:51
65 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 07:51
66 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 07:51
67 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:06
68 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:06
69 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 08:06
70 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 08:06
71 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 08:06
72 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 08:06
73 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 08:06
74 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 08:06
75 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 08:06
76 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:06
77 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:06
78 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 08:06
79 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:06
80 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:06
81 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 08:06
82 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 08:06
83 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:12
84 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 08:15
85 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
86 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 08:31
87 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 08:31
88 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 08:31
89 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 08:42
90 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 10:42
91 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 10:42
92 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 10:42
93 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 10:42
94 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 10:42
95 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 10:42
96 Michal Paluta Poland + 10:42
97 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 10:42
98 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:42
99 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 10:42
100 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 10:42
101 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:42
102 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 10:42
103 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 11:00
104 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 11:05
105 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 11:05
106 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 11:05
107 Patryk Stosz Poland + 11:17
108 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 11:21
109 Max Kanter Team DSM + 11:23
110 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 11:23
111 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 12:00
112 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 12:00
113 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:00
114 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 12:00
115 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 12:00
116 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Poland + 12:00
117 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:00
118 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:00
119 Florian Stork Team DSM + 12:00
120 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 12:00
121 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 12:00
122 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:00
123 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:00
124 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 12:00
125 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 12:00
126 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:00
127 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 12:00
128 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 12:00
129 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:00
130 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 12:00
131 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:00
132 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:07
133 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 12:07
134 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 12:07
135 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 12:07
136 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 12:07
137 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 12:07
138 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:07
139 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:07
140 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 12:07
141 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:27
142 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 19:11
143 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 19:37
144 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 22:12
145 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 22:12
146 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 29:36
DNS Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO
DNS Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation
Back To Top