skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 27th April
Where Oron -> Oron
What Prologue
Distance 4.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 05:26 60
02 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 09 25
03 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 09 10
04 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
05 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 11
06 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 13
07 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 14
08 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 15
09 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
09 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 15
11 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 16
12 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 16
13 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 16
14 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 17
15 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 17
16 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 18
17 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
18 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 19
19 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 19
20 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 19
21 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 19
22 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 20
23 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 20
24 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 21
25 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 21
26 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 21
27 Chad Haga Team DSM + 21
28 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 22
29 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 22
30 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 22
31 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23
32 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 24
33 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 24
34 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 25
35 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 25
36 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
37 Felix Gall Team DSM + 25
38 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 25
39 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 25
40 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 25
41 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 25
42 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 26
43 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 26
44 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 26
45 Nico Denz Team DSM + 26
46 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 26
47 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 27
48 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 27
49 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 27
50 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 27
51 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 27
52 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 27
53 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 27
54 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 28
55 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 28
56 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
57 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 28
58 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 29
59 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 29
60 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 29
61 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30
62 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 30
63 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 30
64 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 30
65 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 30
66 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 30
67 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30
68 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 31
69 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 31
70 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 31
71 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 31
72 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 31
73 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 32
74 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 32
75 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 32
76 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 32
77 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 33
78 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 33
79 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 33
80 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 33
80 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 33
82 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 34
83 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 34
84 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 34
85 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 34
86 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34
87 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 35
88 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 35
89 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 35
90 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 36
91 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 36
92 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 36
93 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 36
94 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 36
95 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 37
96 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 37
97 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 37
98 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37
99 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37
100 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 37
101 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 37
102 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 37
103 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 37
104 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 38
105 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 38
106 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 39
107 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 39
108 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 39
109 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 40
110 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 40
111 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 41
112 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 42
113 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 42
114 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 43
115 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 44
116 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 44
117 Joel Suter Switzerland + 44
118 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 45
119 Harry Tanfield Qhubeka ASSOS + 46
120 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 46
121 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 46
122 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 47
123 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 47
124 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 49
125 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 49
126 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 49
127 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 50
128 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 51
129 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 51
130 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 52
131 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 52
132 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 53
133 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 53
134 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 54
135 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 55
136 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56
137 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 59
138 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
139 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:09
140 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:19
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 00:05:37
2 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04
3 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 05
4 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 10
5 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10
6 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 13
7 Felix Gall Team DSM + 14
8 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 14
9 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16
10 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 17
11 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 19
12 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19
13 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 20
14 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 21
15 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 22
16 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 24
17 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 24
18 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 25
19 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 26
20 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 26
21 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 28
22 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 28
23 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 32
24 Joel Suter Switzerland + 33
25 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 38
26 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 48
Back To Top