skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 30th April
Where Estavayer -> Estavayer
What 3rd stage
Distance 168.7 km
Leader M.Soler
Youth M.Hirschi
Points S.Colbrelli
Mountain J.Suter
Combative S.Küng

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marc Soler Movistar Team 03:58:35 60
02 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 22 25
03 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 22 10
04 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 22
05 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 22
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 22
07 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 22
08 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 22
09 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 22
10 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 22
11 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 22
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 22
13 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 22
14 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
15 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 22
16 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
17 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 22
18 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 22
19 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 22
20 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 22
21 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 22
22 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 22
23 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 22
24 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 22
25 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
26 Joel Suter Switzerland + 01:21
27 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:21
28 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:21
29 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
30 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
31 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 01:21
32 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21
33 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:21
34 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
35 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:21
36 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:21
37 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
38 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21
39 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:21
40 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:21
41 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:21
42 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
43 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
44 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:21
45 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21
46 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
47 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21
48 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 01:37
49 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:30
50 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 02:32
51 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:38
52 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 02:38
53 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 02:48
54 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:48
55 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 02:50
56 Felix Gall Team DSM + 03:29
57 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 03:29
58 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
59 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:29
60 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 04:01
61 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 04:01
62 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 04:01
63 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 04:01
64 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:01
65 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:01
66 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 04:01
67 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 04:01
68 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 04:01
69 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 04:01
70 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:04
71 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
72 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
73 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 05:56
74 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 05:56
75 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 05:56
76 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 05:56
77 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 07:24
78 Nico Denz Team DSM + 07:24
79 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 07:25
80 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:25
81 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:25
82 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 07:25
83 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 07:25
84 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 07:25
85 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 07:25
86 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 07:25
87 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 07:25
88 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:25
89 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 07:25
90 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 07:25
91 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:25
92 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 07:25
93 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 07:25
94 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 07:25
95 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 07:25
96 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 07:25
97 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 07:25
98 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:25
99 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:25
100 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 09:45
101 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:08
102 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 14:42
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 12:38:56
2 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 05
3 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 10
4 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16
5 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 17
6 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:55
7 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:07
8 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:55
9 Felix Gall Team DSM + 07:38
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:18
11 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 11:22
12 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 11:46
13 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 17:00
14 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:08
15 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 18:31
16 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 22:23
17 Joel Suter Switzerland + 23:33
18 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 25:21
19 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 26:26
20 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 29:05
21 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 32:47
22 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:19
23 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 36:20
Back To Top