skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 1st May
Where Sion -> Thyon 2000
What 4th stage
Distance 161.3 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 04:58:35 60
02 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 17 25
03 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 21 10
04 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 34
05 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37
06 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 42
07 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 42
08 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 52
09 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 53
10 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:57
11 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:57
12 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:20
13 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:45
14 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
15 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 03:25
16 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:28
17 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 04:17
18 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:40
19 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 05:00
20 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 05:34
21 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 05:53
22 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 05:53
23 Felix Gall Team DSM + 06:18
24 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 06:18
25 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 06:46
26 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 07:22
27 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 07:22
28 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 07:36
29 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:09
30 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 08:15
31 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 08:15
32 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 08:29
33 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 08:29
34 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 08:40
35 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 09:09
36 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 09:38
37 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 10:55
38 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 12:06
39 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 13:03
40 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 13:09
41 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 13:34
42 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:27
43 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 14:34
44 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 15:09
45 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 15:55
46 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 16:29
47 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 17:15
48 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 17:44
49 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 18:03
50 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 18:03
51 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 18:03
52 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 18:03
53 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 18:03
54 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 18:03
55 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 18:56
56 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 18:56
57 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 18:56
58 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:56
59 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:56
60 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 18:56
61 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:56
62 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:56
63 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 18:56
64 Chad Haga Team DSM + 18:56
65 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 18:56
66 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 18:56
67 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 18:56
68 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 18:56
69 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 18:56
70 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 18:56
71 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 18:56
72 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 18:56
73 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:56
74 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 20:03
75 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 21:02
76 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 21:02
77 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 21:28
78 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 22:29
79 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 23:10
80 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:10
81 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 24:26
82 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 24:26
83 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:36
84 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:36
85 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 26:04
86 Joel Suter Switzerland + 26:15
87 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 26:40
88 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 27:23
89 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 27:23
90 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 28:35
91 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 29:39
92 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 30:42
93 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 31:54
94 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 32:34
95 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 32:34
96 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 32:38
97 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 32:38
98 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 33:39
99 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 33:39
100 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 33:39
101 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 33:39
102 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 33:39
103 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 33:39
104 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 33:39
105 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:39
106 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 33:39
107 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 33:39
108 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:39
109 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 33:39
110 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:43
111 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 33:43
112 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 33:49
113 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 34:10
114 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 34:10
115 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 34:10
116 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 34:15
117 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 34:39
118 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 34:50
119 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 34:59
120 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 35:24
121 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 35:27
122 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 35:27
123 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 35:58
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 37:53
DNS Nico Denz Team DSM
DNS Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 17:39:38
2 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:34
3 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 04:16
4 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 08:49
5 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 11:44
6 Felix Gall Team DSM + 11:49
7 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 12:57
8 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 19:21
9 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 25:44
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 28:07
11 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 28:35
12 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 33:23
13 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 34:57
14 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 42:10
15 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 43:04
16 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 47:27
17 Joel Suter Switzerland + 47:41
18 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 52:10
19 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:00:37
20 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:23
21 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04:51
22 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08:28
23 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 01:13:42
24 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:18:23
25 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:18:45
Back To Top