skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 2nd May
Where Fribourg -> Fribourg
What 5th stage
Distance 16.2 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 21:54 60
02 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 06 25
03 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 17 10
04 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 18
05 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 20
06 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21
07 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29
08 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 34
09 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 35
10 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 37
11 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 48
12 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 49
13 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 50
14 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 51
15 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 51
16 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 52
17 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 54
18 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 55
19 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 55
20 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 57
21 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 59
22 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 01:01
23 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:01
24 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 01:04
25 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 01:04
26 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:07
27 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:10
28 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:11
29 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:12
30 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:13
31 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 01:14
32 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
33 Chad Haga Team DSM + 01:15
34 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 01:16
35 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
36 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:17
37 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:19
38 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:19
39 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 01:20
40 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:23
41 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:24
42 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
43 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:25
44 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 01:29
45 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
46 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 01:33
47 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34
48 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:37
49 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 01:37
50 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:49
51 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:50
52 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:53
53 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:55
54 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:55
55 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:56
56 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:59
57 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:00
58 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 02:01
59 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 02:01
60 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:02
61 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 02:04
62 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 02:06
63 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:08
64 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 02:10
65 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:10
66 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 02:12
67 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:13
68 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 02:13
69 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 02:14
70 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 02:15
71 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:16
72 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 02:16
73 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 02:18
74 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 02:20
75 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:20
76 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:22
77 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 02:22
78 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:24
79 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:25
80 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:26
81 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 02:28
82 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 02:30
83 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 02:32
84 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 02:32
85 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 02:32
86 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:33
87 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 02:33
88 Joel Suter Switzerland + 02:34
89 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:39
90 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:40
91 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 02:41
92 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 02:42
93 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 02:44
94 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 02:50
95 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 02:52
96 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:54
97 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56
98 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 02:59
99 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 03:00
100 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 03:00
101 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 03:05
102 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 03:10
103 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 03:11
104 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03:12
105 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 03:12
106 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 03:12
107 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 03:16
108 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 03:21
109 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:23
110 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 03:28
111 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:31
112 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:36
113 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:47
114 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:51
115 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 03:51
116 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 03:58
117 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 04:07
118 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:11
119 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 04:18
120 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:05
DNS Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech
DNS Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNS Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
DNS Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 18:02:45
2 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
3 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 03:21
4 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 09:36
5 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 11:54
6 Felix Gall Team DSM + 12:00
7 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 12:33
8 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 19:45
9 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 26:44
10 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 28:26
11 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 29:12
12 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 34:35
13 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 35:52
14 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 42:58
15 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 43:08
16 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 46:20
17 Joel Suter Switzerland + 49:02
18 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 53:01
19 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:01:14
20 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04:52
21 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:11
22 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09:14
23 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 01:16:27
24 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:20:22
25 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:20:32
Back To Top