skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 28th April
Where Aigle -> Martigny
What 1st stage
Distance 168.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 04:12:40 60
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00 25
03 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 10
04 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
05 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
07 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 00
08 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00
09 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
10 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
14 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
15 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
16 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
17 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
19 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
20 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
21 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
23 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
24 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
25 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
26 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
27 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
28 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
32 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 00
33 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
35 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
36 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
37 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00
38 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
39 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
40 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
41 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 00
42 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 00
43 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 00
44 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 00
45 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 00
46 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Chad Haga Team DSM + 00
48 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
49 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
50 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
51 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
52 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
53 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
54 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
55 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
56 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 00
57 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
59 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
60 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 00
61 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 00
62 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
63 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 00
64 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 00
65 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 00
66 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 00
67 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
68 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 00
69 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 00
70 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 00
71 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
72 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 00
73 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
74 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
75 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
76 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
77 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
78 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 00
79 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:34
80 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 03:34
81 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 03:34
82 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:34
83 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:34
84 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 03:34
85 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 03:34
86 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:34
87 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:34
88 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 03:34
89 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 03:34
90 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 03:34
91 Joel Suter Switzerland + 03:34
92 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 03:34
93 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:34
94 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 03:34
95 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 03:34
96 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 03:34
97 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:34
98 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 03:34
99 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 03:34
100 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 03:34
101 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 03:34
102 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 03:34
103 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 03:34
104 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:34
105 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 03:34
106 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:34
107 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:34
108 Felix Gall Team DSM + 03:34
109 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 07:22
110 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 07:22
111 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:22
112 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 07:22
113 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:22
114 Nico Denz Team DSM + 07:22
115 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:22
116 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 07:22
117 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 10:36
118 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 10:36
119 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 10:36
120 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 10:36
121 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:36
122 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 10:36
123 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 10:36
124 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 10:36
125 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 10:36
126 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 10:36
127 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:36
128 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 10:36
129 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 10:36
130 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 10:36
131 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:36
132 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 10:36
133 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10:36
134 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 10:36
135 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 10:36
136 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:03
137 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 16:03
138 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 16:03
139 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 16:03
DNF Harry Tanfield Qhubeka ASSOS
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 04:18:21
2 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 01
3 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 06
4 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 09
5 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 12
6 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 13
7 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 16
8 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 20
9 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 21
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 22
11 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 34
12 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:30
13 Felix Gall Team DSM + 03:44
14 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 03:51
15 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 03:54
16 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 03:58
17 Joel Suter Switzerland + 04:03
18 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:44
19 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 08:06
20 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10:42
21 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 10:46
22 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 10:51
23 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:51
24 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 10:54
25 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 11:00
26 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 11:04
Back To Top