skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2022

Information
Nation
Switzerland
Date 27th April
Where La Grande Beroche -> Romont
What 1st stage
Distance 178 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 04:23:58 60
02 Rohan Dennis Jumbo-Visma + 00 25
03 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02 10
04 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 02
05 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
06 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 02
07 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 02
08 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 02
09 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 02
10 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02
11 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02
12 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02
13 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02
14 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost + 02
15 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 02
16 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 02
17 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02
18 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02
19 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 02
20 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02
21 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02
22 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 02
23 Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02
24 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 02
25 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 02
26 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02
27 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 02
28 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 02
29 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 02
30 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 02
31 Davide Villella Cofidis + 02
32 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 02
33 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02
34 Abner González Movistar Team + 02
35 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02
36 Filippo Colombo Switzerland + 02
37 Harold Tejada Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18
38 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 18
39 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 18
40 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 22
41 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 22
42 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 22
43 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 25
44 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 25
45 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 25
46 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 25
47 Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
48 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 45
49 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00
50 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
51 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
52 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:28
53 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
54 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:28
55 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
56 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 01:28
57 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 01:28
58 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 01:28
59 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
60 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:28
61 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 01:28
62 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
63 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28
64 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:28
65 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42
66 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 01:47
67 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 01:47
68 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 01:47
69 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
70 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
71 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:47
72 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 01:47
73 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:07
74 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:12
75 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:13
76 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 02:38
77 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 02:52
78 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 03:26
79 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 03:32
80 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 04:07
81 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 04:33
82 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 04:33
83 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:33
84 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 04:33
85 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 04:33
86 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:33
87 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 04:33
88 Sander Armee Cofidis + 04:33
89 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:33
90 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 04:33
91 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 04:33
92 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 04:33
93 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:33
94 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:33
95 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 06:38
96 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 07:19
97 Nils Brun Switzerland + 07:19
98 Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo + 07:32
99 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:47
100 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:47
101 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:47
102 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 07:47
103 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:13
104 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:29
105 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 10:29
106 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 10:29
107 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 10:29
108 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:29
109 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 10:31
110 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 10:31
111 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 10:31
112 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:31
113 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 10:31
114 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 10:31
115 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 10:31
116 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:31
117 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:31
118 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 10:34
119 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 10:37
120 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 10:37
121 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:37
122 Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:37
123 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:37
124 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 10:37
125 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 10:37
126 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 10:37
127 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:40
128 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 13:14
129 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 13:14
130 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 13:14
131 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:23
132 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 13:41
133 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 14:31
134 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 14:31
135 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 14:31
DNS Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 04:30:06
02 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 00
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 03
04 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 06
05 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 06
06 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 08
07 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
08 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 24
09 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 25
10 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 28
11 Abner González Movistar Team + 28
12 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 38
13 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 45
14 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
15 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 01:32
16 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 01:40
17 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 02:04
18 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:14
19 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 03:46
20 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:53
21 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:03
22 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 05:03
23 Nils Brun Switzerland + 07:36
24 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 07:43
25 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:45
26 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 10:35
27 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:35
28 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 10:39
29 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 10:46
30 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 10:47
31 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 10:48
32 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 10:55
33 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:01
34 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:11
35 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:30
36 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 13:39
37 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 13:41
38 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 13:42
39 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 13:59
40 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 14:15

,

Back To Top