skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2022

Information
Nation
Switzerland
Date 28th April
Where Echallens -> Echallens
What 2nd stage
Distance 168.2 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 04:04:55 60
02 Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo + 00 25
03 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00 10
04 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 00
05 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
06 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
07 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
08 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
09 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
10 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
11 Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
12 Filippo Colombo Switzerland + 00
13 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 00
14 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 00
16 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 00
17 Rohan Dennis Jumbo-Visma + 00
18 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
20 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 00
21 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
22 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 00
23 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
26 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 00
27 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 00
29 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 00
30 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 00
32 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
34 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
35 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
36 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost + 00
37 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
38 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 00
39 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
40 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 00
41 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech + 00
42 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
43 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
44 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
46 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
48 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
49 Davide Villella Cofidis + 00
50 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 00
51 Abner González Movistar Team + 00
52 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 00
53 Harold Tejada Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
54 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
55 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 00
56 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
57 Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
58 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
59 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 00
60 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 00
61 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
62 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
63 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 00
64 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
65 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
66 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
67 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 00
68 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 00
69 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 00
70 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 00
71 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
72 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 00
73 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
74 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
75 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
76 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 00
77 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 00
78 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
79 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24
80 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 27
81 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 01:15
82 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 02:51
83 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:43
84 Sander Armee Cofidis + 03:51
85 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:57
86 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:57
87 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:57
88 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 03:57
89 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 03:57
90 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 03:57
91 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:57
92 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 03:57
93 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:57
94 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:50
95 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 04:50
96 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 04:50
97 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:50
98 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:50
99 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 04:50
100 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 04:50
101 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:50
102 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 04:50
103 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 04:50
104 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 04:50
105 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 04:50
106 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 04:50
107 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 04:50
108 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 06:41
109 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 06:41
110 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 06:41
111 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:41
112 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:41
113 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:06
114 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:06
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:06
116 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 09:06
117 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:06
118 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 09:06
119 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 09:06
120 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 09:06
121 Nils Brun Switzerland + 09:06
122 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 09:06
123 Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 09:06
124 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 09:06
125 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 09:06
126 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 09:06
127 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 09:06
128 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 09:06
129 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 09:06
130 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 09:06
131 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:54
132 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:54
DNS Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNS Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 08:35:01
02 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 00
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 03
04 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 06
05 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 06
06 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 08
07 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
08 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 24
09 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 25
10 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 28
11 Abner González Movistar Team + 28
12 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 45
13 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 01:32
14 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 01:40
15 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 02:04
16 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 03:29
17 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 05:03
18 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 06:22
19 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 08:36
20 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:53
21 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:35
22 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 10:47
23 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 11:20
24 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 11:40
25 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:42
26 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 14:05
27 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 14:52
28 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 15:25
29 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:47
30 Nils Brun Switzerland + 16:42
31 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 19:45
32 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 19:52
33 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 19:54
34 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:17
35 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:36
36 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 22:45
37 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 22:47
38 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 22:48
39 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 23:05

,

Back To Top