skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2022

Information
Nation
Switzerland
Date 29th April
Where Valbroye -> Valbroye
What 3rd stage
Distance 165.1 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech 03:53:27 60
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00 25
03 Rohan Dennis Jumbo-Visma + 00 10
04 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
05 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
06 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
07 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
09 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
10 Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
11 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 00
13 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
15 Davide Villella Cofidis + 00
16 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
17 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
18 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 00
19 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
20 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00
21 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 00
23 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
24 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
25 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Abner González Movistar Team + 00
27 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost + 00
29 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
30 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
32 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
34 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 00
35 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
37 Harold Tejada Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
38 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 00
39 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
40 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 00
41 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 00
42 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
43 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 00
46 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 00
47 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
48 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
49 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
50 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
51 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
52 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 00
53 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
54 Filippo Colombo Switzerland + 00
55 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 31
56 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:49
57 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 01:49
58 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:49
59 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:49
60 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49
61 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 01:49
62 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:49
63 Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:49
64 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:49
65 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:49
66 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 01:49
67 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:49
68 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 01:49
69 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:49
70 Sander Armee Cofidis + 01:49
71 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:49
72 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:49
73 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 01:49
74 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:10
75 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 04:10
76 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:10
77 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 04:10
78 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:10
79 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 04:10
80 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 04:10
81 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 04:10
82 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 06:04
83 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech + 06:04
84 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 06:52
85 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 06:52
86 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 06:52
87 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:52
88 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:52
89 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 06:52
90 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 06:52
91 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 07:34
92 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 07:34
93 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 07:34
94 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 07:34
95 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:34
96 Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo + 07:34
97 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 07:34
98 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 07:34
99 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 07:34
100 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 07:34
101 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:34
102 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 07:34
103 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:14
104 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 10:14
105 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 10:14
106 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 10:14
107 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 10:14
108 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 10:14
109 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 10:14
110 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 10:14
111 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:14
112 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:14
113 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 10:14
114 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 10:14
115 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 10:14
116 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:14
117 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:14
118 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:14
119 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:14
120 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 10:14
121 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:14
122 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 10:14
123 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 10:14
124 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:14
125 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 10:14
126 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 10:14
127 Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:14
128 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 10:14
129 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 11:26
130 Nils Brun Switzerland + 11:26
131 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 11:26
DNS Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12:28:28
02 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 00
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 03
04 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 06
05 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 06
06 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 08
07 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 24
08 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 25
09 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 28
10 Abner González Movistar Team + 28
11 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:05
12 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 02:34
13 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 03:21
14 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 03:29
15 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 06:22
16 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 09:13
17 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 11:03
18 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:42
19 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 12:18
20 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 13:59
21 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 17:39
22 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 18:32
23 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 18:50
24 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 18:54
25 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:49
26 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 21:44
27 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:56
28 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:21
29 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 25:39
30 Nils Brun Switzerland + 28:08
31 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 29:59
32 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 30:06
33 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 30:08
34 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 30:19
35 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:31
36 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:50
37 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 33:01
38 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 33:02
39 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 34:31

,

Back To Top