skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2022

Information
Nation
Switzerland
Date 30th April
Where Aigle -> Zinal
What 4th stage
Distance 180.1 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe 04:58:52 60
02 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 00 25
03 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 00 10
04 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
05 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
06 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 00
07 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
08 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
09 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 00
10 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 00
11 Rohan Dennis Jumbo-Visma + 03
12 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 03
13 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 06
14 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 06
15 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 06
16 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 14
17 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 14
18 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost + 14
19 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 24
20 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 35
21 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 38
22 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 40
23 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 01:20
24 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:20
25 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:20
26 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20
27 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20
28 Harold Tejada Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:20
29 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20
30 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
31 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:12
32 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:29
33 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 03:29
34 Davide Villella Cofidis + 03:29
35 Abner González Movistar Team + 03:29
36 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 03:29
37 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 03:29
38 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 03:29
39 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:29
40 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 03:29
41 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 03:29
42 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 03:29
43 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:29
44 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 04:41
45 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 06:21
46 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 06:21
47 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 06:21
48 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 06:21
49 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 06:21
50 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 06:21
51 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 06:21
52 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 07:14
53 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 07:14
54 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 08:03
55 Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:03
56 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:03
57 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:03
58 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 08:03
59 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:03
60 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 08:03
61 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:03
62 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 08:03
63 Sander Armee Cofidis + 08:03
64 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 08:03
65 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 08:30
66 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 10:28
67 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:40
68 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 10:51
69 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 13:23
70 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 13:23
71 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 13:23
72 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:23
73 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 14:55
74 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 14:55
75 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:05
76 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:05
77 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 18:24
78 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 18:24
79 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 18:24
80 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 18:24
81 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:19
82 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 20:19
83 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:15
84 Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:45
85 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 22:45
86 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 22:45
87 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:45
88 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech + 22:45
89 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:45
90 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:45
91 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 22:45
92 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:45
93 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:45
94 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:45
95 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 22:45
96 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 22:45
97 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:45
98 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 22:45
99 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 22:45
100 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 22:45
101 Filippo Colombo Switzerland + 22:45
102 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:45
103 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 22:45
104 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 22:45
105 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:45
106 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 25:45
107 Nils Brun Switzerland + 25:45
108 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 27:36
109 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 30:09
110 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 30:09
111 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:09
112 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:09
113 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 30:09
114 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:09
115 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 30:09
116 Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo + 30:12
117 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 38:41
DNS Romain Combaud Team DSM
DNS Martijn Tusveld Team DSM
DNS Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates
DNS Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates
DNF Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Johan Jacobs Movistar Team
DNF Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Tim Naberman Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates 17:27:16
02 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 15
03 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 34
04 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 43
05 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 45
06 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:24
07 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 01:52
08 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 03:39
09 Abner González Movistar Team + 04:01
10 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:12
11 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 10:39
12 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 10:41
13 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 21:57
14 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 22:33
15 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:51
16 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 27:41
17 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 29:11
18 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 29:49
19 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 36:52
20 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 37:00
21 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 40:28
22 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 44:33
23 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 45:18
24 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 46:10
25 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 48:28
26 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 49:03
27 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 51:02
28 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 52:55
29 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 52:57
30 Nils Brun Switzerland + 53:57
31 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55:20
32 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 55:50
33 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:12
34 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:03:03
35 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 01:11:47

,

Back To Top