skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2022

Information
Nation
Switzerland
Date 1st May
Where Aigle -> Villlars
What 5th stage
Distance 15.8 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe 33:40 60
02 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 31 25
03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 36 10
04 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
05 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:05
06 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
07 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
08 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 01:25
09 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
10 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40
11 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:42
12 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 01:48
13 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
14 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 01:52
15 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:52
16 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 01:55
17 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
18 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56
19 Davide Villella Cofidis + 01:59
20 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:04
21 Harold Tejada Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:05
22 Rohan Dennis Jumbo-Visma + 02:12
23 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:15
24 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 02:30
25 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:31
26 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost + 02:32
27 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 02:36
28 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:38
29 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 02:42
30 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
31 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 02:45
32 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 02:48
33 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:49
34 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 02:50
35 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 02:51
36 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:52
37 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:54
38 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:58
39 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:06
40 Abner González Movistar Team + 03:08
41 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 03:09
42 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:11
43 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:15
44 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 03:16
45 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 03:18
46 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 03:18
47 Sander Armee Cofidis + 03:22
48 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 03:22
49 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:23
50 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:27
51 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 03:29
52 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
53 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 03:30
54 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 03:30
55 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 03:36
56 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
57 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:42
58 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:43
59 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:44
60 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 03:45
61 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:45
62 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 03:52
63 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 04:00
64 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech + 04:03
65 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
66 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 04:05
67 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:05
68 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 04:10
69 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 04:13
70 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 04:15
71 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:16
72 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 04:24
73 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 04:25
74 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 04:35
75 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 04:37
76 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:40
77 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:40
78 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 04:42
79 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 04:45
80 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:50
81 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:55
82 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 05:03
83 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 05:06
84 Nils Brun Switzerland + 05:09
85 Filippo Colombo Switzerland + 05:09
86 Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:13
87 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
88 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:21
89 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 05:25
90 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 05:30
91 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 05:31
92 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:33
93 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:40
94 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:47
95 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:51
96 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 05:53
97 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 06:15
98 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:25
99 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 06:32
100 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:34
101 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 06:37
102 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 06:44
103 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:48
104 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 06:57
105 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 06:58
106 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:06
107 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 07:08
108 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 07:08
109 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 07:08
110 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:29
111 Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:31
112 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 07:31
113 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 07:38
114 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 07:39
115 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:05
116 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 08:06
117 Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo + 09:00
DNS Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates 18:02:21
02 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 46
03 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 51
04 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 02:06
05 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:04
06 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:22
07 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 03:56
08 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 05:43
09 Abner González Movistar Team + 05:44
10 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 12:30
11 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 12:38
12 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:42
13 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 23:50
14 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 24:56
15 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 29:42
16 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:17
17 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 32:24
18 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 33:00
19 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 38:17
20 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 42:12
21 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 46:41
22 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 47:50
23 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 49:35
24 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 50:25
25 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 51:48
26 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 54:24
27 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 54:46
28 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55:10
29 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 57:25
30 Nils Brun Switzerland + 57:41
31 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 58:35
32 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59:16
33 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 01:04:17
34 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07:18
35 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 01:17:53

,

Back To Top