skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Romandie – 2022

Information
Nation
Switzerland
Date 26th April
Where Lausanne -> Lausanne
What Prologue
Distance 5.1 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 05:52 60
02 Rohan Dennis Jumbo-Visma + 04 25
03 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 10 10
04 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 10
05 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 13
05 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13
07 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
08 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 14
09 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
10 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 14
11 Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
12 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 16
13 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 16
14 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 16
15 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 16
16 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 17
17 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
18 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 19
19 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 20
20 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
21 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 20
22 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 20
23 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost + 20
24 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 20
25 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 20
26 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 22
27 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 22
28 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 22
29 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 22
30 Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22
31 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 22
32 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 22
33 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 22
34 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22
35 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 22
36 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 22
37 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23
37 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 23
39 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23
40 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23
41 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 23
42 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 23
43 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 24
44 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 24
45 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 24
46 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 24
47 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 24
48 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 24
49 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 24
50 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 25
51 Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25
52 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 25
53 Filippo Colombo Switzerland + 25
54 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 26
55 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 26
56 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 26
57 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 27
58 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 28
59 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 28
60 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29
61 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech + 29
62 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 29
63 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29
64 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 29
64 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 29
66 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 29
67 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 30
68 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 30
69 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 30
70 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 30
71 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 31
72 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 31
73 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 31
74 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 31
75 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 31
76 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
77 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 31
78 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31
79 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 32
80 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 32
81 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 32
82 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 32
83 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 33
84 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 33
85 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 33
86 Nils Brun Switzerland + 33
87 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 33
88 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 34
89 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 34
90 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 34
91 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 34
92 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 34
93 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 34
94 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34
95 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 34
96 Davide Villella Cofidis + 35
97 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ + 35
98 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 36
99 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 37
100 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 37
101 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 37
102 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 37
103 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 37
104 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 38
105 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 38
106 Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo + 38
107 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 38
108 Harold Tejada Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
109 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 40
110 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 40
111 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 40
112 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
113 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41
114 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
115 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 41
116 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 41
117 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 42
118 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 42
119 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 42
120 Sander Armee Cofidis + 42
121 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 42
122 Abner González Movistar Team + 42
123 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 43
124 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 43
125 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 44
126 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 44
127 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
128 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
129 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45
130 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
131 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 46
132 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 47
133 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 47
134 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 48
135 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 48
136 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 48
137 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 00:05:52
02 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
03 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 14
04 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
05 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 14
06 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 16
07 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 16
08 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 17
09 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 20
10 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 20
11 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 20
12 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 22
13 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22
14 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 22
15 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23
16 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 23
17 Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious + 24
18 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 24
19 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 28
20 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 29
21 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 30
22 Dario Lillo Switzerland + 30
23 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 33
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 33
25 Nils Brun Switzerland + 33
26 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 33
27 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 34
28 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 34
29 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 36
30 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 38
31 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 40
32 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 40
33 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 40
34 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 41
35 Abner González Movistar Team + 42
36 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 43
37 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 44
38 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
39 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 46
40 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 47

,

Back To Top