skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 6th – 13th June
CAT 2.WT1
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 24:44:01 500
02 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 17 400
03 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01:15 325
04 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:19 275
05 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:55 225
06 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:16 175
07 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:43 150
08 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 04:16 125
09 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:39 100
10 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 05:33 85
11 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 06:11 70
12 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 06:15 60
13 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 07:04 50
14 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 07:54 40
15 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 09:22 35
16 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 10:41 30
17 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 11:11 30
18 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 12:22 30
19 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 12:36 30
20 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 13:41 30
21 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 14:15 20
22 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 17:09 20
23 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 17:27 20
24 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 18:18 20
25 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 19:25 20
26 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 19:37 20
27 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 21:21 20
28 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 21:35 20
29 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 22:09 20
30 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 23:16 20
31 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 25:07 10
32 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 25:43 10
33 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 27:43 10
34 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 27:49 10
35 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 27:55 10
36 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 29:02 10
37 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 30:01 10
38 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 30:01 10
39 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 32:04 10
40 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 32:19 10
41 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 33:52 10
42 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 33:59 10
43 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 35:07 10
44 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 35:45 10
45 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 35:46 10
46 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 35:59 10
47 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:07 10
48 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 36:19 10
49 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 36:37 10
50 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 37:12 10
51 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 37:33 5
52 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 37:51 5
53 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 38:07 5
54 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 38:13 5
55 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 39:47 5
56 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 40:19 3
57 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 40:21 3
58 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 41:04 3
59 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 41:32 3
60 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 44:05 3
61 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 44:39
62 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 45:20
63 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 45:21
64 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46:32
65 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 47:24
66 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 49:32
67 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 52:06
68 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 52:18
69 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 54:27
70 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 54:32
71 Joel Suter Switzerland + 54:44
72 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 55:01
73 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 57:04
74 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 57:12
75 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 57:17
76 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58:22
77 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 58:23
78 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 58:49
79 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 59:03
80 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 01:01:43
81 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:02:39
82 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:44
83 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:03:18
84 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 01:03:32
85 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:03:54
86 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:02
87 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 01:05:33
88 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:05:39
89 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:05:40
90 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06:11
91 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 01:08:35
92 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09:46
93 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10:59
94 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 01:11:19
95 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:11:55
96 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:12:45
97 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:13:41
98 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:14:15
99 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:14:23
100 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 01:14:50
101 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 01:18:30
102 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 01:19:21
103 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:19:25
104 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 01:20:05
105 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 01:20:14
106 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:19
107 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:42
108 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:21:22
109 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 01:22:21
110 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:24:02
111 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 01:27:11
112 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 01:29:25
113 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:29:38
114 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 01:29:47
115 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:31:13
116 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32:06
117 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 01:33:40
118 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34:13
119 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35:34
120 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:37:39
121 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:39:33
122 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 01:41:09
123 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:41:44
124 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:44:48
DNF Simon Pellaud Switzerland
DNF Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis
DNF Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ
DNF Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
DNF Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal
DNF Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling
DNF Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange
DNF Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange
DNF Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange
DNF Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie
DNF Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top