skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 13th June
Where Andermatt -> Andermatt
What 8th stage
Distance 160 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 04:06:25 60
02 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 25
03 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09 10
04 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 09
05 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 09
06 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 09
07 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 09
08 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 09
09 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 09
10 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 21
11 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 44
12 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 46
13 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:13
14 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 01:36
15 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 01:36
16 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:36
17 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:36
18 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 01:38
19 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:38
20 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 03:20
21 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 03:20
22 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 03:20
23 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 03:20
24 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 03:20
25 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 03:20
26 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 03:20
27 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 04:57
28 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 04:57
29 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 04:57
30 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 04:57
31 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 05:03
32 Joel Suter Switzerland + 05:52
33 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 05:52
34 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 06:25
35 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 06:25
36 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 06:25
37 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 06:28
38 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 06:30
39 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 07:37
40 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 07:37
41 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 07:41
42 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 07:41
43 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 07:41
44 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 07:41
45 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 07:41
46 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 07:41
47 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 07:41
48 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 07:41
49 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 10:24
50 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 10:24
51 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 10:24
52 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:55
53 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 11:20
54 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 11:20
55 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 11:59
56 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 11:59
57 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 11:59
58 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 11:59
59 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 11:59
60 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:59
61 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 11:59
62 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 11:59
63 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 11:59
64 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 14:04
65 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 14:32
66 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:02
67 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 15:36
68 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 15:36
69 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:36
70 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:36
71 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 15:36
72 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 15:36
73 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 17:15
74 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 17:15
75 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 17:15
76 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 17:15
77 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 17:15
78 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 17:15
79 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 17:15
80 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 17:15
81 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 17:15
82 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 17:15
83 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 17:15
84 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 17:45
85 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 19:20
86 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 19:20
87 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 19:20
88 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 19:20
89 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 19:20
90 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 19:20
91 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 19:20
92 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 19:20
93 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:20
94 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 19:20
95 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 21:32
96 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 21:32
97 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:04
98 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:33
99 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 23:33
100 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 23:33
101 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 23:33
102 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 23:33
103 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 23:33
104 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:33
105 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 23:33
106 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 23:33
107 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 23:33
108 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 23:33
109 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 23:33
110 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 23:33
111 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 23:33
112 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 23:33
113 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:33
114 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 23:33
115 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 23:33
116 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 23:33
117 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 23:33
118 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 23:33
119 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 23:33
120 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 23:33
121 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 23:33
122 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 23:33
123 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 25:18
124 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 25:18
DNS Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech
DNS Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal
DNF Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling
DNF Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers 24:50:16
2 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:39
3 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 07:26
4 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 11:12
5 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 12:03
6 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 15:06
7 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 15:20
8 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 22:47
9 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 23:46
10 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 28:52
11 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 29:31
12 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 29:44
13 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 30:04
14 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 30:57
15 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 33:32
16 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 34:06
17 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:17
18 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 48:17
19 Joel Suter Switzerland + 48:29
20 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 50:49
21 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56:24
22 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57:39
23 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 59:24
24 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 59:25
25 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 59:56
26 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:06:30
27 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:26
28 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:08:00
29 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:08:08
30 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 01:13:06
31 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:15:07
32 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 01:23:10
33 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29:19
34 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:31:24
35 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:33:18
36 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35:29
37 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:38:33
Back To Top