skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 6th June
Where Frauenfeld -> Frauenfeld
What 2nd stage
Distance 97 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana 02:13:31 16
02 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 00 12
03 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 8
04 Linda Indergand Switzerland + 00 6
05 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 5
06 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00 4
07 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 3
08 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 00 2
09 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
10 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06
11 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 06
12 Martina Alzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
13 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
14 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06
15 Tamara Dronova Cogeas Mettler Look + 06
16 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06
17 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 06
18 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 06
19 Jolanda Neff Switzerland + 06
20 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06
21 Lara Krähemann BeCycling Regional Team + 06
22 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06
23 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06
24 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06
25 Caroline Baur Switzerland + 06
26 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06
27 Andrea Waldis BeCycling Regional Team + 06
28 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 06
29 Nicole Koller BeCycling Regional Team + 06
30 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 06
31 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
32 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 06
33 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
34 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
35 Alessandra Keller Switzerland + 06
36 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06
37 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06
38 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
39 Linda Zanetti BeCycling Regional Team + 06
40 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06
41 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
42 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06
43 Aline Seitz Switzerland + 06
44 Annika Liehner BeCycling Regional Team + 06
45 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06
46 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
47 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
48 Ronja Blöchinger BeCycling Regional Team + 06
49 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
50 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06
51 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 06
52 Sina Frei Switzerland + 06
53 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
54 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
55 Michelle Stark Velo67 Racing Team + 06
56 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 06
57 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 06
58 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06
59 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
60 Coralie Demay Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 06
61 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 06
62 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
63 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 06
64 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 04:45
65 Kerry Jonker Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 04:47
66 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 04:49
67 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:49
68 Daniela Schwarz Velo67 Racing Team + 09:40
69 Hannah Buch Cogeas Mettler Look + 09:40
70 Judith Gerber Velo67 Racing Team + 09:40
71 Jutta Stienen Velo67 Racing Team + 09:40
72 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:42
73 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 09:42
74 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:46
75 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 09:46
DNS Melanie Maurer Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Agalia Forrer Velo67 Racing Team
DNF Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Desiree Ehrler Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Balladyne Tritsch Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Morgane Coston Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Luce Bourbeau Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing 05:15:39
2 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:45
3 Sina Frei Switzerland + 03:45
4 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 05:34
5 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:41
6 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 05:43
7 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:49
8 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:49
9 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 05:49
10 Nicole Koller BeCycling Regional Team + 05:49
11 Lara Krähemann BeCycling Regional Team + 05:49
12 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05:49
13 Linda Zanetti BeCycling Regional Team + 05:49
14 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:49
15 Alessandra Keller Switzerland + 05:49
16 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:49
17 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:49
18 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:49
19 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:49
20 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:49
21 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:55
22 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:56
23 Annika Liehner BeCycling Regional Team + 05:58
24 Ronja Blöchinger BeCycling Regional Team + 06:13
25 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 10:28
26 Martina Alzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:01
27 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:01
28 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:01
29 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 12:01
30 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:01
31 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:01
32 Aline Seitz Switzerland + 13:04
33 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 15:25
34 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:29
35 Kerry Jonker Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 17:45
36 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:46
37 Hannah Buch Cogeas Mettler Look + 21:35
38 Michelle Stark Velo67 Racing Team + 23:12
39 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 28:50
40 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 32:48
Back To Top