skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 7th June
Where Neuhausen am Rheinfall -> Lachen
What 2nd stage
Distance 173 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 04:12:30 60
02 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01 25
03 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 04 10
04 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 04
05 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04
06 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 04
07 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
08 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
09 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 04
10 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 09
11 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 11
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 11
13 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 11
14 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 22
15 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 22
16 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 22
17 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 22
18 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 22
19 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
20 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22
21 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 22
22 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 22
23 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 22
24 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 22
25 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 22
26 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 22
27 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 22
28 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 22
29 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 22
30 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 22
31 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 22
32 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
33 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 01:06
34 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
35 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:06
36 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:06
37 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06
38 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:06
39 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:06
40 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:06
41 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:06
42 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
43 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06
44 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 01:10
45 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10
46 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10
47 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:10
48 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:44
49 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 01:56
50 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:56
51 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:56
52 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 01:56
53 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56
54 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:56
55 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:56
56 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 22
57 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 02:06
58 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 02:10
59 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:15
60 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
61 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 03:00
62 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 03:00
63 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:00
64 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 03:00
65 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 03:00
66 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03:00
67 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:00
68 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
69 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
70 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
71 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:00
72 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 03:00
73 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
74 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 03:00
75 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 03:00
76 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
77 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
78 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 03:00
79 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 03:00
80 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 03:00
81 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 03:17
82 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 04:18
83 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 04:32
84 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 04:32
85 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 04:32
86 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 04:55
87 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
88 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 04:55
89 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 04:55
90 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:55
91 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
92 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
93 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
94 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 04:55
95 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 04:55
96 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
97 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 04:55
98 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 04:55
99 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
100 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 04:55
101 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
102 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
103 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 04:55
104 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
105 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:55
106 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 04:55
107 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 04:55
108 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
109 Joel Suter Switzerland + 04:55
110 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 04:55
111 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 04:55
112 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:06
113 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:22
114 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:22
115 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 07:05
116 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:05
117 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 07:05
118 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 07:05
119 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 08:08
120 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 08:50
121 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:52
122 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 08:52
123 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:07
124 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 10:07
125 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 10:07
126 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 10:07
127 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 10:07
128 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 10:07
129 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 10:07
130 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:07
131 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 10:07
132 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 10:07
133 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 10:07
134 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 10:07
135 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 10:07
136 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:07
137 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 10:07
138 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 10:07
139 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 10:07
140 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 10:07
141 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 10:07
142 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 10:07
143 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 10:07
144 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 10:07
145 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:07
146 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 13:33
147 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 13:33
148 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:33
149 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 13:33
150 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:33
151 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13:33
152 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33
153 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33
154 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33
155 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 13:33
156 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 15:21
157 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:21
158 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 15:21
159 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 15:21
160 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 15:21
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 04:25:17
2 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 05
3 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 08
4 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 23
5 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 29
6 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 30
7 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 38
8 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 43
9 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
11 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:08
12 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:12
13 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:19
14 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:25
15 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
16 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:51
17 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:52
18 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 02:45
19 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:47
20 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 03:11
21 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11
22 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03:17
23 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 03:25
24 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:40
25 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 03:41
26 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:49
27 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 04:07
28 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:30
29 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 04:50
30 Joel Suter Switzerland + 05:00
31 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
32 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 05:13
33 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 05:19
34 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 05:19
35 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 05:20
36 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:25
37 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 07:58
38 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 08:16
39 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 09:34
40 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 10:15
41 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:19
42 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 10:39
43 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:41
44 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 15:18
45 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 15:35
46 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 15:39
Back To Top