skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 8th June
Where Lachen -> Pfaffnau
What 3rd stage
Distance 185 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 04:24:26 60
02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00 25
03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 10
04 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00
05 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
06 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
08 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 00
09 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
10 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
11 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
12 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
13 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
14 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 00
15 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
16 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 00
17 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 00
18 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 00
21 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
22 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 00
24 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 00
25 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
26 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
27 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
28 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 00
29 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
30 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 00
31 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
32 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 00
34 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
36 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
37 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
38 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 00
39 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 00
40 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00
41 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 00
42 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 00
43 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 00
44 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 00
45 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 00
46 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
47 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 27
48 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 27
49 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
50 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 35
51 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
52 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:32
53 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
54 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:32
55 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:32
56 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:32
57 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
58 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32
59 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:32
60 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
61 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
62 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:32
63 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
64 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
65 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
66 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
67 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
68 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:32
69 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:32
70 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:32
71 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
72 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
73 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
74 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
75 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 01:32
76 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
77 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
78 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
79 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
80 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
81 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:32
82 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 01:32
83 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 01:32
84 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
85 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
86 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
87 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32
88 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:32
89 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:32
90 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:32
91 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
92 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:32
93 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:32
94 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:32
95 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:32
96 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 01:32
97 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:32
98 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 01:32
99 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 01:32
100 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 01:32
101 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 01:32
102 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
103 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
104 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
105 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32
106 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 01:32
107 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:32
108 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
109 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 01:32
110 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 01:32
111 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
112 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32
113 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32
114 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 01:32
115 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
116 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:47
117 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:47
118 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 01:50
119 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:50
120 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:50
121 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 01:50
122 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
123 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
124 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
125 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50
126 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 01:50
127 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 01:50
128 Joel Suter Switzerland + 01:50
129 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 02:39
130 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 02:39
131 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 04:47
132 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 07:49
133 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 09:25
134 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 09:25
135 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 09:25
136 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 09:25
137 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:25
138 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 09:25
139 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:25
140 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 09:25
141 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 09:25
142 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:25
143 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 09:25
144 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 09:25
145 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 12:51
146 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 13:10
147 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 14:39
148 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 14:39
149 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 14:39
150 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 14:39
151 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 14:39
152 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 18:22
153 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 18:22
154 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 18:22
155 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:22
156 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 18:22
157 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 18:22
158 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 18:22
159 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 18:22
160 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 18:22
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 08:49:43
2 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 08
3 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 23
4 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 27
5 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 30
6 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 38
7 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 43
8 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
9 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:12
10 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:15
11 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:24
12 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
13 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
14 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:47
15 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 02:51
16 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:23
17 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:24
18 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 04:17
19 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 04:43
20 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 04:43
21 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 04:57
22 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:12
23 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
24 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:02
25 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 06:39
26 Joel Suter Switzerland + 06:50
27 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 06:51
28 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 06:51
29 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 06:52
30 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 07:00
31 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:57
32 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 11:47
33 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 13:18
34 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 14:18
35 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:13
36 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 17:41
37 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 18:46
38 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 18:59
39 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 21:39
40 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 22:03
41 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 23:12
42 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 25:00
43 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 25:04
44 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 26:20
45 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 28:41
46 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 29:57
Back To Top