skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 9th June
Where St. Urban -> Gstaad
What 4th stage
Distance 171 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 03:46:21 60
02 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 00 25
03 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 00 10
04 Joel Suter Switzerland + 23
05 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05:16
06 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 05:16
07 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 05:16
08 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
09 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 05:16
10 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 05:16
11 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:16
12 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 05:16
13 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 05:16
14 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 05:16
15 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 05:16
16 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 05:16
17 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 05:16
18 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 05:16
19 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 05:16
20 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 05:16
21 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 05:16
22 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:16
23 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 05:16
24 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 05:16
25 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 05:16
26 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 05:16
27 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 05:16
28 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 05:16
29 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 05:16
30 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 05:16
31 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:16
32 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 05:16
33 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
34 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 05:16
35 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 05:16
36 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 05:16
37 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 05:16
38 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
39 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:16
40 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 05:16
41 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
42 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 05:16
43 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 05:16
44 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 05:16
45 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 05:16
46 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 05:16
47 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:16
48 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 05:16
49 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 05:16
50 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 05:16
51 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 05:16
52 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
53 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 05:16
54 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 05:16
55 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:16
56 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
57 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 05:16
58 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 05:16
59 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:16
60 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 05:16
61 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 05:16
62 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 05:16
63 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:16
64 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 05:16
65 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 05:16
66 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 05:16
67 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 05:16
68 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 05:16
69 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 05:16
70 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 05:16
71 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 05:16
72 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:16
73 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:16
74 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 05:16
75 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:16
76 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 05:16
77 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 05:16
78 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:16
79 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:16
80 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
81 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:16
82 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
83 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 05:16
84 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 05:16
85 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 05:32
86 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
87 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 05:32
88 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 05:32
89 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 05:32
90 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 05:32
91 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 05:32
92 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 05:49
93 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 05:49
94 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 06:02
95 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 06:02
96 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 06:02
97 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 06:02
98 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 06:02
99 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 06:17
100 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:17
101 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 06:17
102 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:17
103 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 06:17
104 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 06:17
105 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 06:17
106 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 06:17
107 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 06:17
108 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 06:17
109 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 06:17
110 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 06:25
111 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 06:25
112 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 06:25
113 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 06:25
114 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:42
115 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 07:49
116 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 08:13
117 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 08:17
118 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 08:17
119 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 08:25
120 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 09:35
121 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 10:43
122 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 10:43
123 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 10:43
124 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:43
125 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 10:43
126 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:43
127 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:43
128 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 10:43
129 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:43
130 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:43
131 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 10:43
132 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 10:43
133 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 10:43
134 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 10:43
135 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 10:43
136 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 10:43
137 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 10:43
138 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 11:44
139 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 11:44
140 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 11:44
141 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 11:44
142 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 11:44
143 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 11:44
144 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:44
145 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 11:44
146 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 11:44
147 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 11:44
148 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 11:44
149 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:44
150 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 11:44
151 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 11:44
152 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 11:44
DNS Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ
DNS Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 12:41:20
2 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 08
3 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 09
4 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 23
5 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 27
6 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 30
7 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 38
8 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 43
9 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
10 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:12
11 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:24
12 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
13 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
14 Joel Suter Switzerland + 01:52
15 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:41
16 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:47
17 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 02:51
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:24
19 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 04:57
20 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 04:59
21 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:12
22 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 05:26
23 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 05:44
24 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 06:39
25 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 06:51
26 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 06:51
27 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 06:52
28 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:03
29 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 07:46
30 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:57
31 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 11:47
32 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 14:18
33 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 18:45
34 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 19:47
35 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 21:39
36 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:41
37 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 22:36
38 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 23:08
39 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 23:18
40 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 28:39
41 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 30:31
42 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 31:28
43 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 31:47
44 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 34:08
Back To Top