skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 10th June
Where Gstaad -> Leukerbad
What 5th stage
Distance 172 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 04:01:52 60
02 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 00 25
03 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 39 10
04 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 39
05 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 39
06 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 39
07 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
08 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 39
09 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 49
10 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 01:22
11 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 02:17
12 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 03:39
13 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 03:39
14 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
15 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 04:04
16 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 04:13
17 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 04:31
18 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 04:31
19 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:31
20 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 04:31
21 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:36
22 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 04:36
23 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:36
24 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 04:36
25 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 04:49
26 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 04:52
27 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 04:54
28 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:55
29 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 05:55
30 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:07
31 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 06:52
32 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 08:45
33 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 08:45
34 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 08:45
35 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 08:45
36 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 08:45
37 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 08:45
38 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 08:45
39 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 08:45
40 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 08:45
41 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 08:45
42 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 09:37
43 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 10:20
44 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 10:20
45 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 10:20
46 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 10:20
47 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 10:20
48 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 10:20
49 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 10:20
50 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 10:20
51 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 12:25
52 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 12:25
53 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 14:38
54 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 14:38
55 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 14:38
56 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:38
57 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 14:38
58 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 14:38
59 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 14:38
60 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 14:38
61 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 14:38
62 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 14:48
63 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 17:57
64 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 19:09
65 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 19:09
66 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 19:09
67 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 19:09
68 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 19:09
69 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 19:09
70 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 19:09
71 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 19:09
72 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 19:09
73 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 19:09
74 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 19:09
75 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 19:09
76 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 19:09
77 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 19:09
78 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 19:09
79 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 19:09
80 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 19:09
81 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 19:09
82 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 19:09
83 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 19:09
84 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 19:09
85 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 19:09
86 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 19:09
87 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 20:07
88 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 20:07
89 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 20:07
90 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:07
91 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 20:07
92 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 20:07
93 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:07
94 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 20:07
95 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 20:07
96 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 20:07
97 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 20:07
98 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 20:07
99 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 20:07
100 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 20:07
101 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 20:07
102 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 20:07
103 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 20:07
104 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 20:07
105 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:07
106 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 20:07
107 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 20:07
108 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 20:07
109 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 20:07
110 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 20:07
111 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 20:07
112 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 20:07
113 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 20:07
114 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:07
115 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 20:07
116 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 20:07
117 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 20:07
118 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 20:07
119 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 20:07
120 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:25
121 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 20:29
122 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 20:29
123 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 23:26
124 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 23:26
125 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 23:26
126 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 23:26
127 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 23:26
128 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 23:26
129 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 24:52
130 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 24:52
131 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 24:52
132 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 24:52
133 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 24:52
134 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 24:52
135 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 24:52
136 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 24:52
137 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 24:52
138 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 24:52
139 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:52
140 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 24:52
141 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:52
142 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 24:52
143 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 24:52
144 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 24:52
145 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 24:52
146 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:52
147 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 24:52
148 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 24:52
149 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 24:52
150 Joel Suter Switzerland + 24:52
151 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 29:13
DNS Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 16:44:21
2 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:57
3 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 04:26
4 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 04:57
5 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 07:36
6 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 09:19
7 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 09:58
8 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 10:05
9 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 10:23
10 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 10:39
11 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 12:35
12 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 13:02
13 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 13:52
14 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 14:08
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 19:07
16 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 19:07
17 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 19:36
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 21:24
19 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:57
20 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 24:42
21 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 24:52
22 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 25:07
23 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 25:08
24 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 25:16
25 Joel Suter Switzerland + 25:35
26 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 25:36
27 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 25:46
28 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 25:49
29 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:01
30 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 26:55
31 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 30:34
32 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 30:50
33 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 33:16
34 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 42:16
35 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 42:28
36 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 43:30
37 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 44:53
38 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:24
39 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 46:51
40 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 50:56
41 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 54:14
42 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 55:11
43 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 57:51
44 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 59:51
Back To Top