skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 11th June
Where Fiesch -> Disentis Sedrun
What 6th stage
Distance 162 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 03:14:52 60
02 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00 25
03 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 01 10
04 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 03
05 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 03
06 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 03
07 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 03
08 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 03
09 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 50
10 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:00
11 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:15
12 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 01:15
13 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:15
14 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:15
15 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
16 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:19
17 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37
18 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:41
19 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:16
20 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 02:49
21 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 02:49
22 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49
23 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49
24 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49
25 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:49
26 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
27 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
28 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:49
29 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 02:49
30 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
31 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
32 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 02:49
33 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
34 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
35 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 02:49
36 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 02:49
37 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 02:49
38 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49
39 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:49
40 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:49
41 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:49
42 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
43 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 02:49
44 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 02:49
45 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
46 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
47 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 02:49
48 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
49 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 02:49
50 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49
51 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49
52 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:49
53 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:49
54 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:49
55 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:08
56 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 03:45
57 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 07:40
58 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 07:40
59 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 08:26
60 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 08:26
61 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:34
62 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 09:34
63 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 09:34
64 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 09:34
65 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 09:34
66 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 09:34
67 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 09:34
68 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 09:34
69 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 12:53
70 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 12:53
71 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 12:53
72 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 12:53
73 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 12:53
74 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 12:53
75 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 12:53
76 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 12:53
77 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 12:53
78 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 12:53
79 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 12:53
80 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 12:53
81 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 12:53
82 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 12:53
83 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 12:53
84 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 12:53
85 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 12:53
86 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 15:13
87 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:13
88 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 15:13
89 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 15:13
90 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 15:13
91 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:13
92 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 15:13
93 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 20:41
94 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 21:23
95 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:23
96 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 21:23
97 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 21:23
98 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 21:23
99 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 21:23
100 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 21:23
101 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 21:23
102 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 21:23
103 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 21:23
104 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 21:23
105 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 21:23
106 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:23
107 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 21:23
108 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 21:23
109 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:23
110 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:23
111 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 21:23
112 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 21:23
113 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 21:23
114 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 21:23
115 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 21:23
116 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 21:23
117 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 21:23
118 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 21:23
119 Joel Suter Switzerland + 21:23
120 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:23
121 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:23
122 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:23
123 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 21:23
124 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 21:23
125 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 21:23
126 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 21:23
127 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 21:23
128 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 21:23
129 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 21:23
130 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 21:23
131 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 21:23
132 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 21:23
133 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 21:23
134 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 21:23
135 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 21:23
136 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 21:23
137 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 25:07
138 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 25:07
139 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 25:07
140 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 25:07
141 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 25:07
142 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 28:19
DNS Simon Pellaud Switzerland
DNS Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange
DNS Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange
DNS Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange
DNS Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers 20:04:59
2 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 11
3 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:53
4 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 03:21
5 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 07:01
6 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 07:26
7 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 09:21
8 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 09:38
9 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 16:53
10 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 17:12
11 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:26
12 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 20:03
13 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 20:09
14 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 21:01
15 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 22:16
16 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 22:19
17 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 26:16
18 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 27:53
19 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 29:03
20 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 34:44
21 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 35:13
22 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 37:04
23 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 40:19
24 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 40:44
25 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 40:45
26 Joel Suter Switzerland + 41:12
27 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 41:13
28 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 41:26
29 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41:38
30 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 42:32
31 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 46:11
32 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 57:53
33 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 58:03
34 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 58:05
35 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 59:07
36 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 01:00:30
37 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02:28
38 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:03:39
39 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09:51
40 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:10:48
41 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:13:28
Back To Top