skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2021

Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 12th June
Where Disentis Sedrun -> Andermatt
What 7th stage
Distance 23.2 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 36:02 60
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40 25
03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 54 10
04 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 54
05 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 56
06 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58
07 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:00
08 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
09 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:04
10 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:05
11 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 01:14
12 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 01:16
13 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:23
14 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 01:32
15 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:35
16 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01:43
17 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 01:46
18 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:52
19 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:52
20 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:58
21 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 02:02
22 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:04
23 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:14
24 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 02:14
25 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
26 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
27 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:24
28 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:30
29 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:32
30 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 02:35
31 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:35
32 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 02:43
33 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:48
34 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 02:52
35 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:57
36 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 03:01
37 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 03:05
38 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 03:06
39 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:09
40 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:11
41 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 03:12
42 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:15
43 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:19
44 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 03:21
45 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 03:31
46 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 03:32
47 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:32
48 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 03:35
49 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 03:35
50 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 03:36
51 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 03:36
52 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:37
53 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 03:44
54 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 03:48
55 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 03:50
56 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:52
57 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 03:52
58 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 03:57
59 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 03:58
60 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 03:58
61 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:59
62 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 04:00
63 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 04:02
64 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 04:02
65 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 04:04
66 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 04:07
67 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 04:10
68 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:12
69 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 04:14
70 Joel Suter Switzerland + 04:15
71 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 04:18
72 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
73 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:22
74 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:24
75 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 04:26
76 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 04:27
77 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 04:29
78 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 04:30
79 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 04:31
80 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 04:34
81 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:36
82 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 04:36
83 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 04:37
84 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 04:39
85 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 04:41
86 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 04:48
87 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 04:50
88 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:53
89 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 04:55
90 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 04:55
91 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
92 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 04:55
93 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 04:58
94 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 05:00
95 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 05:06
96 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:06
97 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 05:07
98 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 05:08
99 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 05:08
100 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:08
101 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 05:11
102 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 05:15
103 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 05:18
104 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 05:21
105 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 05:21
106 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05:24
107 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 05:25
108 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:27
109 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 05:30
110 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 05:30
111 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 05:31
112 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 05:47
113 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:48
114 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 05:49
115 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 05:51
116 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 05:52
117 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 05:52
118 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 05:56
119 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 06:00
120 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:01
121 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 06:08
122 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 06:09
123 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:10
124 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 06:12
125 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 06:20
126 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:22
127 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 06:31
128 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 06:35
129 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 06:37
130 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 06:43
131 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 06:45
132 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 06:48
133 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 06:49
134 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:57
135 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 06:58
136 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 07:02
137 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 07:15
DNS Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Christophe Laporte Cofidis
DNS Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM 20:43:04
2 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 38
3 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:42
4 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 04:53
5 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 07:47
6 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 08:57
7 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 11:10
8 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 13:10
9 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 16:03
10 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 17:38
11 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:00
12 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 21:58
13 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 22:20
14 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 22:37
15 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 22:50
16 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 23:10
17 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 28:03
18 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 30:08
19 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 37:10
20 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 39:56
21 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 42:26
22 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 42:39
23 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42:50
24 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 42:57
25 Joel Suter Switzerland + 43:24
26 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 44:40
27 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 45:14
28 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 45:22
29 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 50:20
30 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 58:39
31 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 59:36
32 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 01:00:24
33 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 01:02:51
34 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 01:04:47
35 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06:33
36 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:08:38
37 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:12:43
38 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:14:45
39 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:15:47
Back To Top