skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo 07:52:46 200
02 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17 150
03 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:19 125
04 Chapman Brodie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:39 100
05 Neff Jolanda Switzerland + 03:01 85
06 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 03:14 70
07 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 03:18 60
08 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 03:22 50
09 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:44 40
10 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:08 35
11 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:57 30
12 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 05:03 25
13 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 05:05 20
14 Keller Alessandra Switzerland + 05:22 15
15 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:39 10
16 Squiban Maeva Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 06:14 5
17 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:47 5
18 Haberlin Steffi BECycling Regional Team + 06:48 5
19 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 07:19 5
20 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:44 5
21 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:01 5
22 Frei Sina Switzerland + 08:13 5
23 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 08:53 5
24 Guilman Victorie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:41 5
25 Fuchs Lea BECycling Regional Team + 09:58 5
26 Soet Aafke Team Jumbo-Visma + 10:24 3
27 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:34 3
28 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 11:33 3
29 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:38 3
30 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:08 3
31 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:12
32 Ivanchenko Alena UAE Team ADQ + 13:28
33 Indergand Linda Switzerland + 13:32
34 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 14:35
35 Andersson Caroline Team Coop-Hitec Products + 15:25
36 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:55
37 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 16:13
38 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 18:04
39 Grinczer Natalie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 19:14
40 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 19:26
41 Riedmann Linda Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:35
42 Wiel Jade FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 21:30
43 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 21:34
44 Allione Marine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 23:49
45 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 24:15
46 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:38
47 Abgrall Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 25:13
48 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 25:35
49 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 27:38
50 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 27:55
51 Harris Ella CANYON//SRAM Racing + 28:04
52 Castrique Alana Cofidis Women Team + 28:07
53 Krähemann Lara BECycling Regional Team + 28:53
54 Geurts Mijntje Lotto Soudal Ladies + 29:28
55 Achtereekte Carlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 30:36
56 Blöchinger Ronja Switzerland + 31:26
57 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 31:32
58 Koller Nicole Switzerland + 31:44
59 Knight Josie Lotto Soudal Ladies + 32:05
60 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 32:19
61 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 33:07
62 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 33:23
63 Janse Van Rensburg Frances Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 34:03
64 Paternoster Letizia Trek-Segafredo + 35:25
65 Liechti Jasmin BECycling Regional Team + 52:09
DNF Liehner Annika BECycling Regional Team
DNF Suter Nicole BECycling Regional Team
DNF Andres Michelle Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Buri Fabienne Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Jonker Kerry Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Looser Vera Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Mettraux Lena Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Klein Lisa CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Alonso Dominguez Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Seidel Clea Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team
DNF Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team
DNF Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Docx Mieke Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Gielkens Esmee Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Vander Sande Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Waterreus Kylie Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Grangier India Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Allen Jessica Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Tan Chelsie Wei Shi Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Riffel Christa Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Steigenga Nicole Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo
DNF Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ
DNF Novolodskaya Maria UAE Team ADQ
DNF Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service

,

Back To Top