skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo 02:52:20 25
02 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15 20
03 Chapman Brodie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15 15
04 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 15 12
05 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 36 10
06 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 50 8
07 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 59 6
08 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:25 4
09 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:26
10 Neff Jolanda Switzerland + 01:26
11 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:36
12 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:36
13 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 01:51
14 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 02:08
15 Keller Alessandra Switzerland + 02:49
16 Guilman Victorie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:57
17 Squiban Maeva Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 02:57
18 Haberlin Steffi BECycling Regional Team + 02:57
19 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:57
20 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:21
21 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:45
22 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:47
23 Frei Sina Switzerland + 04:01
24 Andersson Caroline Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:01
25 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 04:03
26 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 04:10
27 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:15
28 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:31
29 Soet Aafke Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:47
30 Indergand Linda Switzerland + 04:49
31 Ivanchenko Alena UAE Team ADQ + 04:50
32 Fuchs Lea BECycling Regional Team + 04:50
33 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:50
34 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:11
35 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 05:11
36 Janse Van Rensburg Frances Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 05:33
37 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 05:43
38 Krähemann Lara BECycling Regional Team + 07:47
39 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 08:23
40 Abgrall Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 11:10
41 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 13:13
42 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13:13
43 Harris Ella CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13:39
44 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 13:39
45 Knight Josie Lotto Soudal Ladies + 13:39
46 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:41
47 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 13:41
48 Grinczer Natalie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 13:41
49 Allione Marine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 13:41
50 Castrique Alana Cofidis Women Team + 13:41
51 Geurts Mijntje Lotto Soudal Ladies + 13:41
52 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 13:41
53 Riedmann Linda Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:41
54 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:41
55 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 15:29
56 Achtereekte Carlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 17:18
57 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 17:18
58 Paternoster Letizia Trek-Segafredo + 17:18
59 Wiel Jade FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 17:18
60 Blöchinger Ronja Switzerland + 18:51
61 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 19:02
62 Koller Nicole Switzerland + 20:54
63 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:54
64 Liechti Jasmin BECycling Regional Team + 24:22
65 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 24:22
OOT Novolodskaya Maria UAE Team ADQ
OOT Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service
OOT Suter Nicole BECycling Regional Team
OOT Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo
OOT Allen Jessica Team BikeExchange-Jayco
OOT Steigenga Nicole Team Coop-Hitec Products
OOT Vander Sande Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Docx Mieke Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
OOT Waterreus Kylie Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNS Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service
DNS Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team
DNS Grangier India Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Klein Lisa CANYON//SRAM Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service 07:56:30
02 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:13
03 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 01:19
04 Squiban Maeva Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 02:30
05 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:03
06 Haberlin Steffi BECycling Regional Team + 03:04
07 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:35
08 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:00
09 Frei Sina Switzerland + 04:29
10 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 05:09
11 Soet Aafke Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:40
12 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 07:49
13 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 08:54
14 Ivanchenko Alena UAE Team ADQ + 09:44
15 Andersson Caroline Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:41
16 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:20
17 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 15:42
18 Riedmann Linda Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:51
19 Wiel Jade FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 17:46
20 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 17:50
21 Allione Marine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 20:05
22 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 20:31
23 Abgrall Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 21:29
24 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 23:54
25 Harris Ella CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24:20
26 Castrique Alana Cofidis Women Team + 24:23
27 Krähemann Lara BECycling Regional Team + 25:09
28 Geurts Mijntje Lotto Soudal Ladies + 25:44
29 Blöchinger Ronja Switzerland + 27:42
30 Koller Nicole Switzerland + 28:00
31 Knight Josie Lotto Soudal Ladies + 28:21
32 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 29:23
33 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 29:39
34 Janse Van Rensburg Frances Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 30:19
35 Paternoster Letizia Trek-Segafredo + 31:41
36 Liechti Jasmin BECycling Regional Team + 48:25

,

Back To Top