skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies 04:28:38 60
02 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 00 25
03 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 10
04 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 00
05 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 00
06 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Bol Cees Team DSM + 00
08 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
09 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 00
10 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
11 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
12 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Fenix + 00
13 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 00
14 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 00
15 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
16 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
17 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
20 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
21 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
22 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 00
23 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 00
24 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 00
25 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
26 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 00
28 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 00
29 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 00
31 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
32 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 00
33 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 00
35 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 00
37 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 00
38 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 00
39 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 00
40 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
41 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 00
42 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
43 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
44 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
45 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
46 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
47 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
48 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 00
49 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
50 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
51 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 00
52 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 00
53 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 00
54 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 00
55 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
56 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 00
57 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 00
58 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
59 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
60 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 31
61 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 31
62 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 31
63 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 31
64 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 31
65 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 35
66 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 39
67 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 39
68 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 39
69 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 39
70 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 51
71 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 53
72 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 53
73 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53
74 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:07
75 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
76 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 01:12
77 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 01:12
78 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:12
79 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12
80 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
81 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18
82 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 01:37
83 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:37
84 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:46
85 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:46
86 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:54
87 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:54
88 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 02:19
89 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 02:25
90 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:25
91 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 02:25
92 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 02:25
93 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:25
94 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:47
95 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
96 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 02:52
97 Denz Nico Team DSM + 02:52
98 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:55
99 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 02:57
100 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 03:02
101 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
102 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
103 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:23
104 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:23
105 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
106 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix + 03:36
107 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:36
108 Armee Sander Cofidis + 03:36
109 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:36
110 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 03:36
111 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 03:36
112 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 03:36
113 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 03:36
114 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 03:36
115 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 03:36
116 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:17
117 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:17
118 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 04:17
119 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:17
120 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:33
121 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:33
122 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix + 04:43
123 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:51
124 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 04:51
125 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 04:51
126 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:02
127 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:32
128 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 06:32
129 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 06:32
130 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 06:32
131 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 06:32
132 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 06:32
133 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:32
134 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 06:32
135 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 06:32
136 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:32
137 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 06:32
138 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 06:32
139 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 06:32
140 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:32
141 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 06:32
142 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 06:32
143 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 10:05
144 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:05
145 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 10:07
146 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 10:07
147 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 15:13
148 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 26:14
DNF Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal
DNF Villella Davide Cofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 13:32:25
02 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01
03 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
04 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
05 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 04
06 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 28
07 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 52
08 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 55
09 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 55
10 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
11 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 01:26
12 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:56
13 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:48
14 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 04:08
15 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:21
16 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 05:23
17 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 06:06
18 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 07:27
19 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:41
20 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:41
21 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:04
22 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 12:58
23 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 13:08
24 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 15:29
25 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 15:39
26 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 18:21
27 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 18:53
28 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 19:04
29 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 19:18
30 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 20:08
31 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:25
32 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 32:31
33 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 35:38

,

Back To Top