skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 04:14:09 60
02 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 25
03 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 00 10
04 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
05 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 00
06 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 00
07 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 00
08 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 00
09 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 00
10 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
11 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
12 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 00
13 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 00
14 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
16 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 00
17 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
18 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 00
21 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
22 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 00
23 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
24 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 00
25 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 00
26 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
28 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
29 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 00
30 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 00
32 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 00
33 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 00
34 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
35 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 00
36 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
38 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
39 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
40 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
41 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 00
42 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
43 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
44 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
46 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
47 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
48 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
49 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 00
50 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 00
52 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 00
53 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
54 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 00
55 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 00
56 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
57 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
58 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 00
59 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
60 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 27
61 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 28
62 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 39
63 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53
64 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 01:06
65 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 01:06
66 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:11
67 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
68 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 02:11
69 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 02:11
70 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:51
71 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 02:51
72 Armee Sander Cofidis + 02:51
73 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:51
74 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 02:51
75 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 02:51
76 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 02:51
77 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 02:51
78 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 02:54
79 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 04:29
80 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 04:29
81 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 04:29
82 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 04:29
83 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 04:29
84 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:27
85 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 05:27
86 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 05:27
87 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 07:24
88 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:24
89 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix + 07:24
90 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 07:24
91 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 07:24
92 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
93 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 07:24
94 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 07:24
95 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Fenix + 07:24
96 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
97 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 07:24
98 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
99 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix + 07:24
100 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
101 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 08:24
102 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 08:24
103 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 08:24
104 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 08:24
105 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 08:24
106 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:24
107 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 08:24
108 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 08:24
109 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 08:24
110 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:24
111 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 08:24
112 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 08:24
113 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 08:24
114 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 08:24
115 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:09
116 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 10:09
117 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 10:09
118 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 10:09
119 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 10:09
120 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 10:09
121 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 10:09
122 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:09
123 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:09
124 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 10:09
125 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 10:09
126 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 10:09
127 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 10:09
128 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:09
129 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 10:09
130 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 10:09
131 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 10:09
132 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:09
133 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:09
134 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 10:09
135 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 10:09
136 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 10:09
137 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 10:09
138 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 13:20
139 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 13:20
140 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 13:20
141 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 13:20
142 Bol Cees Team DSM + 13:20
143 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 13:20
DNS Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Arensman Thymen Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 17:46:34
02 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01
03 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
04 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 04
05 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
06 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 28
07 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 52
08 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 55
09 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 55
10 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
11 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 01:26
12 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:48
13 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 04:08
14 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:21
15 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 06:34
16 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:41
17 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:04
18 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 11:56
19 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 12:47
20 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 15:05
21 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 16:02
22 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 18:21
23 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 19:58
24 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 23:07
25 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 27:17
26 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 27:28
27 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 29:27
28 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 33:28
29 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34:34
30 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 42:40
31 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 48:58

,

Back To Top