skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 04:30:28 60
02 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00 25
03 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00 10
04 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
05 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 05
06 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 06
07 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 06
08 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 06
09 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 06
10 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 09
11 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 09
12 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
13 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 10
14 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 21
15 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 29
16 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 37
17 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 37
18 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 37
19 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 37
20 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 53
21 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 53
22 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:44
23 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 01:46
24 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:49
25 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:49
26 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:49
27 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
28 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:12
29 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 04:44
30 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 04:44
31 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 04:44
32 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 04:44
33 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:06
34 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 06:23
35 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 06:23
36 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 06:23
37 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 06:39
38 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:42
39 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 06:42
40 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:01
41 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:01
42 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 08:01
43 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 08:20
44 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 08:20
45 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 11:06
46 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 11:06
47 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 13:13
48 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 13:13
49 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 13:24
50 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 13:38
51 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:00
52 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 14:00
53 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 14:00
54 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 14:00
55 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:00
56 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 14:18
57 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 14:46
58 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:06
59 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 16:06
60 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 16:06
61 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 16:06
62 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 16:06
63 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 16:06
64 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 16:06
65 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 16:06
66 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:06
67 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 16:06
68 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:06
69 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 16:06
70 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:06
71 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:06
72 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 27:19
73 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 27:19
74 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 27:19
75 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 27:19
76 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 27:19
77 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:19
78 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 27:19
79 Denz Nico Team DSM + 27:19
80 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 27:19
81 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 27:19
82 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 27:19
83 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:19
84 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 27:19
85 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 27:19
86 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:19
87 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 27:19
88 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 27:19
89 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 27:19
90 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:19
91 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 27:19
92 Armee Sander Cofidis + 27:19
93 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 27:19
94 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 27:19
95 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 27:19
96 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 27:19
97 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 27:19
98 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 27:19
99 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 27:19
100 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 27:19
101 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 27:19
102 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 27:19
103 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 27:19
104 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 27:19
105 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 27:19
106 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:19
107 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 27:19
108 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:19
109 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 27:19
110 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 27:19
111 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 27:19
112 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 27:19
113 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 27:19
114 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 27:19
115 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 27:19
116 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 27:19
117 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 27:19
118 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 27:19
119 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix + 27:19
120 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix + 27:19
121 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:19
122 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 27:19
123 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 27:19
DNS Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious
DNS Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious
DNS Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM
DNS Bol Cees Team DSM
DNS Pedersen Casper Team DSM
DNS Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma
DNS Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma
DNS Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma
DNS Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma
DNS Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma
DNS Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma
DNS Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma
DNS Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo
DNS Gogl Michael Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 22:17:10
02 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 02
03 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 30
04 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 49
05 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52
06 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:08
07 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 02:30
08 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 05:04
09 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 05:49
10 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:14
11 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 15:57
12 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 19:50
13 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 25:01
14 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 28:37
15 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 28:45
16 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:59
17 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 31:03
18 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 34:52
19 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 35:56
20 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 37:45
21 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 43:13
22 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 45:32
23 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 54:28
24 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 54:39
25 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 56:38
26 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:00:39
27 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 01:09:51
28 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:16:09

,

Back To Top