skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Denz Nico Team DSM 05:11:14 60
02 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00 25
03 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 00 10
04 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11
06 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:33
07 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 01:46
08 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 02:14
09 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 02:14
10 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 02:14
11 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 02:14
12 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
13 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:14
14 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:18
15 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 02:18
16 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02:18
17 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 02:22
18 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 02:50
19 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 02:53
20 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:55
21 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 02:55
22 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:06
23 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 03:06
24 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 03:06
25 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 03:06
26 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:06
27 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 03:06
28 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:12
29 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 04:12
30 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 04:22
31 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 06:06
32 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:22
33 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 06:41
34 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 08:01
35 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 08:01
36 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 08:17
37 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 08:41
38 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 10:21
39 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 10:56
40 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 11:47
41 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 11:47
42 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 12:53
43 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 13:28
44 Armee Sander Cofidis + 13:40
45 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 13:40
46 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 13:40
47 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 13:53
48 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:33
49 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 14:33
50 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 15:49
51 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 15:58
52 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:06
53 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 16:06
54 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 16:23
55 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 16:23
56 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 17:05
57 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:05
58 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:26
59 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 17:26
60 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:26
61 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 17:47
62 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 19:41
63 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 19:41
64 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 19:41
65 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 21:44
66 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 21:44
67 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:44
68 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:44
69 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 21:44
70 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 22:43
71 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 24:16
72 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 24:19
73 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 24:35
74 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 24:50
75 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24:52
76 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 25:28
77 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 27:06
78 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 27:43
79 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 27:43
80 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:00
81 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 29:25
82 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 29:25
83 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 29:25
84 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 29:25
85 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:25
86 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:25
87 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 29:25
DNS Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious
DNS Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious
DNS Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious
DNS Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious
DNS Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious
DNS Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Aranburu Alex Movistar Team
DNS Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo
DNS Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
DNS Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates
DNS Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates
DNS Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates
DNS Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates
DNS Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNS Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates
DNS Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team
DNF Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health
DNF Imhof Claudio Switzerland
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 27:30:40
02 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 36
03 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 50
04 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:58
05 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 04:26
06 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 10:49
07 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 13:35
08 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 34:32
09 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34:50
10 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 35:29
11 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 38:42
12 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 39:43
13 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 46:10
14 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 47:08
15 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:12:09
16 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 01:19:55
17 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:23:13

,

Back To Top