skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 05:06:39 60
02 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 25 25
03 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38 10
04 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 01:19
05 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 01:30
06 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40
07 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:48
08 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:59
09 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 02:09
10 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02:19
11 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 02:24
12 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:30
13 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 02:32
14 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:37
15 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 02:43
16 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 02:53
17 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:53
18 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 02:59
19 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:42
20 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 03:42
21 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 04:02
22 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 04:44
23 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 04:44
24 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 05:03
25 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 05:14
26 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 05:18
27 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 05:50
28 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 06:02
29 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 06:50
30 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 08:11
31 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 08:27
32 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 09:20
33 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:31
34 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 09:38
35 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 09:38
36 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:12
37 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 10:52
38 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 12:13
39 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:51
40 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 12:51
41 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 12:51
42 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 14:20
43 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 15:01
44 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:01
45 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 15:01
46 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 15:01
47 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 15:01
48 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 15:27
49 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 16:25
50 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 16:25
51 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:08
52 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 17:11
53 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:28
54 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 19:34
55 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:34
56 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 19:34
57 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 19:34
58 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 19:34
59 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 19:34
60 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 19:43
61 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 20:20
62 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 20:49
63 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 21:51
64 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:36
65 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 23:00
66 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:19
67 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 23:50
68 Denz Nico Team DSM + 24:45
69 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 24:45
70 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 26:25
71 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 26:25
72 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 28:03
73 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 28:36
74 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28:36
75 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 28:36
76 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 28:42
77 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 28:42
78 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:50
79 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 29:10
80 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 30:47
81 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:53
DNS Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Armee Sander Cofidis
DNS Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ
DNF Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers
DNF De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal
DNF Rüegg Lukas Switzerland
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 32:38:38
02 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 02:59
03 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:09
04 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 04:34
05 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 05:50
06 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 17:57
07 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 28:40
08 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:06
09 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 38:25
10 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 43:13
11 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 46:31
12 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 53:25
13 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 58:55
14 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:05:23
15 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:33:50
16 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 01:45:01
17 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:49:57

,

Back To Top