skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 33:07:09 500
02 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 01:12 400
03 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16 325
04 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02:10 275
05 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 02:25 225
06 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 02:59 175
07 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 03:37 150
08 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:39 125
09 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:42 100
10 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 03:45 85
11 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:04 70
12 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 04:10 60
13 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 04:26 50
14 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 06:49 40
15 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 06:57 35
16 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 07:07 30
17 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 08:37 30
18 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 09:57 30
19 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:03 30
20 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:20 30
21 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:36 20
22 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 20:52 20
23 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 21:33 20
24 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 27:08 20
25 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 29:24 20
26 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 31:15 20
27 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 31:56 20
28 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 35:02 20
29 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 38:49 20
30 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 40:35 20
31 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 41:48 10
32 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 42:42 10
33 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 42:55 10
34 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 43:20 10
35 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 45:57 10
36 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 49:31 10
37 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 51:05 10
38 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52:39 10
39 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 55:03 10
40 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 58:59 10
41 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 59:35 10
42 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 01:00:11 10
43 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:00:37 10
44 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:00 10
45 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:09 10
46 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 01:03:01 10
47 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:07:08 10
48 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:07:57 10
49 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 01:08:47 10
50 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:49 10
51 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:15:26 5
52 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:29 5
53 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:18:38 5
54 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 01:19:11 5
55 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21:46 5
56 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:23:06 3
57 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 01:23:36 3
58 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:44 3
59 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24:17 3
60 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:25:16 3
61 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:30:28
62 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:30:41
63 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 01:34:32
64 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 01:35:25
65 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:36:26
66 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:37:39
67 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:40:29
68 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 01:43:15
69 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:45:41
70 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 01:47:23
71 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:51:06
72 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:53:47
73 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:57:13
74 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 01:57:34
75 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:00:09
76 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 02:12:19
DNF Imhof Claudio Switzerland
DNF Rüegg Lukas Switzerland
DNF Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gogl Michael Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious
DNF Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious
DNF Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious
DNF Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious
DNF Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious
DNF Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious
DNF Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Armee Sander Cofidis
DNF Villella Davide Cofidis
DNF Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ
DNF King Benjamin Human Powered Health
DNF Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health
DNF Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health
DNF Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma
DNF Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma
DNF Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma
DNF Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma
DNF Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma
DNF Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma
DNF Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma
DNF De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal
DNF Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal
DNF Aranburu Alex Movistar Team
DNF Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team
DNF Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM
DNF Arensman Thymen Team DSM
DNF Bol Cees Team DSM
DNF Pedersen Casper Team DSM
DNF Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies
DNF Sagan Peter TotalEnergies
DNF Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo
DNF Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo
DNF Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo
DNF Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates
DNF Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
DNF Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates
DNF Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates
DNF Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates

,

Back To Top