skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 28:26 60
02 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 03 25
03 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 11 10
04 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 28
05 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 33
06 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 39
07 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 55
08 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 59
09 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02
10 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
11 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17
12 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 01:25
13 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:25
14 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:28
15 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:32
16 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:32
17 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:38
18 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:39
19 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:40
20 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:43
21 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:44
22 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:45
23 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:45
24 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 01:45
25 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
26 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:10
27 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:11
28 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 02:12
29 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
30 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:15
31 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 02:18
32 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 02:23
33 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 02:25
34 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 02:27
35 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:29
36 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 02:30
37 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:32
38 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:34
39 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:35
40 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 02:38
41 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 02:39
42 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 02:40
43 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 02:41
44 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 02:41
45 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 02:41
46 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 02:42
47 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 02:42
48 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
49 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 02:49
50 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 02:51
51 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 02:52
52 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 02:54
53 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 02:54
54 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56
55 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
56 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:05
57 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:10
58 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 03:12
59 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
60 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 03:23
61 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 03:30
62 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 03:32
63 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 03:35
64 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:35
65 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 03:36
66 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:51
67 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:54
68 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 03:55
69 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 04:24
70 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 04:26
71 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:30
72 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 04:43
73 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 04:45
74 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 05:38
75 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 05:54
76 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 05:59
DNS Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
DNS Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Sagan Peter TotalEnergies
DNF Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 33:08:21
02 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:52
03 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:14
04 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 05:55
05 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 07:25
06 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 19:40
07 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 30:03
08 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 39:23
09 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 44:45
10 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 48:19
11 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 53:51
12 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:48
13 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:06:45
14 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:35:14
15 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 01:46:11
16 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:52:35

,

Back To Top