skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 04:46:22 60
02 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 38 25
03 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38 10
04 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
05 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 38
06 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 38
07 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 38
08 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 38
09 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 38
10 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 38
11 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 38
12 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 38
13 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 38
14 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 38
15 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
16 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 38
17 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 38
18 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
19 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 38
20 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 38
21 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 38
22 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 38
23 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 38
24 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 38
25 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 38
26 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 38
27 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 38
28 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 38
29 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 38
30 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38
31 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 38
32 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 38
33 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 38
34 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
35 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38
36 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 38
37 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 38
38 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
39 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 38
40 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 38
41 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 38
42 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 38
43 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 38
44 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 38
45 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 38
46 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 38
47 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
48 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 38
49 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 38
50 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 38
51 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
52 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 38
53 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 38
54 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 38
55 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 38
56 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 38
57 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 38
58 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 38
59 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 38
60 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 38
61 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 38
62 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 38
63 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
64 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 38
65 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 38
66 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 38
67 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
68 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 38
69 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 38
70 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 38
71 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Fenix + 38
72 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 38
73 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
74 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix + 38
75 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 48
76 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 48
77 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09
78 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 01:28
79 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 01:47
80 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 02:12
81 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:12
82 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 02:14
83 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:14
84 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
85 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 02:14
86 Armee Sander Cofidis + 02:14
87 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
88 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 02:14
89 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:14
90 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
91 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 02:14
92 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 02:26
93 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 02:47
94 Villella Davide Cofidis + 03:11
95 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 03:18
96 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 04:19
97 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 04:19
98 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:19
99 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 04:19
100 Denz Nico Team DSM + 04:19
101 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:19
102 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 04:19
103 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 05:17
104 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 05:25
105 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 05:25
106 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 05:25
107 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:25
108 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 05:25
109 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 05:25
110 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix + 05:25
111 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:25
112 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 05:25
113 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 05:25
114 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:25
115 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 05:25
116 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 06:15
117 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 06:15
118 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 06:15
119 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 06:15
120 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 06:15
121 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:15
122 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 06:15
123 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:15
124 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 06:15
125 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 06:15
126 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 06:15
127 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 06:15
128 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:15
129 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:15
130 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:15
131 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 06:15
132 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 06:15
133 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 06:15
134 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 06:15
135 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 06:15
136 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 10:05
137 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:19
138 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 10:19
139 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 10:19
140 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 10:19
141 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:19
142 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 10:19
143 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 10:19
144 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 10:56
145 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 12:04
146 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:04
147 Bol Cees Team DSM + 12:05
148 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 14:36
149 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:36
150 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 20:42
DNF Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo
DNF Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 09:03:47
02 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01
03 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
04 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
05 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
06 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 04
07 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 28
08 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 52
09 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 55
10 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 55
11 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 55
12 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 55
13 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
14 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:23
15 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:56
16 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
17 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 04:11
18 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 05:31
19 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:18
20 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:41
21 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:41
22 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 08:14
23 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 09:37
24 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:46
25 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 11:22
26 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 14:13
27 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 14:58
28 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 18:14
29 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 19:18
30 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:52
31 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 20:08
32 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 25:59
33 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 29:06

,

Back To Top