Skip to content

Race Results:

Tour de Suisse

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates 500 20:18:49
2 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 400 + 22
3 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek 325 + 03:02
4 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers 275 + 03:12
5 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech 225 + 03:31
6 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 175 + 04:36
7 Mas Enric Movistar Team 150 + 05:01
8 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 125 + 05:40
9 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike 100 + 06:31
10 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 85 + 06:35
11 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team 70 + 06:42
12 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 60 + 08:54
13 del Toro Isaac UAE Team Emirates 50 + 09:10
14 de la Cruz David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 40 + 09:59
15 Badilatti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 35 + 10:27
16 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 30 + 11:00
17 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech 30 + 11:36
18 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team 30 + 12:10
19 Brenner Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30 + 12:26
20 Pickering Finlay Bahrain Victorious 30 + 12:31
21 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step 20 + 13:28
22 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers 20 + 14:19
23 Tulett Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike 20 + 18:09
24 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 20 + 19:43
25 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 20 + 21:34
26 Staune-Mittet Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike 20 + 22:35
27 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike 20 + 23:33
28 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Dstny 20 + 24:42
29 van den Broek Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 20 + 24:56
30 Christen Jan UAE Team Emirates 20 + 25:03
31 Herrada Jesus Cofidis 10 + 25:22
32 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ 10 + 26:10
33 Konrad Patrick Lidl-Trek 10 + 26:28
34 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 10 + 27:37
35 Uijtdebroeks Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike 10 + 27:48
36 Oomen Sam Lidl-Trek 10 + 28:21
37 Adrià Roger BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 30:53
38 Costa Rui EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 30:54
39 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 30:56
40 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step 10 + 31:06
41 Lapeira Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 10 + 33:27
42 Vauquelin Kévin ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 10 + 33:46
43 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty 10 + 34:06
44 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 10 + 34:14
45 García Raúl ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 10 + 34:26
46 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 35:03
47 Vader Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike 10 + 37:58
48 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Dstny 10 + 38:01
49 Howson Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 10 + 40:51
50 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 41:05
51 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 5 + 41:37
52 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek 5 + 41:43
53 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 42:42
54 Wood Harrison Cofidis 5 + 43:16
55 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 43:53
56 Thalmann Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team 3 + 43:54
57 Foldager Anders Team Jayco-AlUla 3 + 43:56
58 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 3 + 44:05
59 Warbasse Lawrence Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 3 + 44:11
60 Schmid Mauro Team Jayco-AlUla 3 + 44:20
61 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 46:15
62 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 47:21
63 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 47:43
64 Brambilla Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 48:07
65 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48:14
66 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 48:40
67 Gesink Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 48:50
68 Guglielmi Simon ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 49:01
69 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 49:38
70 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 50:51
71 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 53:24
72 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 54:10
73 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 55:15
74 Peters Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 55:37
75 Balmer Alexandre Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 55:58
76 Mayrhofer Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 57:45
77 Wilksch Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 59:41
78 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00:02
79 Busatto Francesco Intermarché-Wanty + 01:00:54
80 Berhe Welay Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:01:21
81 Williams Stephen Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01:22
82 Calzoni Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:59
83 Püntener Fabio Switzerland + 01:02:10
84 Kuypers Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 01:02:14
85 Baroncini Filippo UAE Team Emirates + 01:02:25
86 Kragh Andersen Søren Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:02:52
87 Delaplace Anthony ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:04:18
88 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 01:05:10
89 De Gendt Aimé Cofidis + 01:05:37
90 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:43
91 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 01:05:55
92 Malecki Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:08:01
93 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 01:08:02
94 Nys Thibau Lidl-Trek + 01:08:19
95 Engelhardt Felix Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:09:00
96 Dewulf Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:09:12
97 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:43
98 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 01:09:50
99 Wirtgen Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:10:02
100 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:10:31
101 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10:40
102 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:10:54
103 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:11:21
104 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:13:54
105 Azparren Xabier Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:14:17
106 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 01:15:17
107 Laurance Axel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:15:24
108 Gonzalez Roberto Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:15:51
109 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 01:16:00
110 Pasqualon Andrea Bahrain Victorious + 01:17:16
111 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:17:29
112 Albanese Vincenzo ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:18:33
113 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Dstny + 01:19:10
114 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek + 01:19:42
115 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:24:43
116 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 01:25:24
117 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:26:00
118 Bittner Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:26:08
119 Flynn Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:26:17
120 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 01:26:43
121 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 01:28:18
122 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 01:32:01
123 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty + 01:32:19
124 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:32:35
125 Jenni Luca Switzerland + 01:33:28
126 Sommer Jan Switzerland + 01:35:19
127 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:36:23
128 Stöckli Jan Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:38:20
129 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:38:58
130 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:39:47
131 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 01:41:59
132 Bol Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:43:19
133 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 01:44:41
134 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 01:45:01
135 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:45:51
136 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:46:33
137 Cavendish Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:47:08
138 Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:47:53
139 Stehli Felix Switzerland + 01:48:12
140 McLay Daniel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:48:20
141 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:48:44
142 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:49:32
143 Janssen Christoph Switzerland + 01:50:24
144 Blum Elia Switzerland + 01:53:49
DNF Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Van Tricht Stan Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Miholjevic Fran Bahrain Victorious
DNF Coquard Bryan Cofidis
DNF Izagirre Ion Cofidis
DNF Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Carapaz Richard EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Stewart Jake Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Mollema Bauke Lidl-Trek
DNF Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny
DNF Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny
DNF Quintana Nairo Movistar Team
DNF Masnada Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Aebi Antoine Switzerland
DNF Craddock Lawson Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Reichenbach Sebastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek 20:21:51
2 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 29
3 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:34
4 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:38
5 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 03:40
6 del Toro Isaac UAE Team Emirates + 06:08
7 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:08
8 Brenner Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 09:24
9 Pickering Finlay Bahrain Victorious + 09:29
10 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step + 10:26
11 Tulett Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 15:07
12 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 18:32
13 Staune-Mittet Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 19:33
14 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Dstny + 21:40
15 van den Broek Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 21:54
16 Christen Jan UAE Team Emirates + 22:01
17 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 23:08
18 Uijtdebroeks Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 24:46
19 Lapeira Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 30:25
20 Vauquelin Kévin ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 30:44
21 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 31:12
22 García Raúl ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 31:24
23 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 40:14
24 Foldager Anders Team Jayco-AlUla + 40:54
25 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 41:03
26 Schmid Mauro Team Jayco-AlUla + 41:18
27 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 44:19
28 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 45:38
29 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 52:13
30 Balmer Alexandre Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 52:56
31 Mayrhofer Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 54:43
32 Wilksch Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 56:39
33 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 57:00
34 Busatto Francesco Intermarché-Wanty + 57:52
35 Berhe Welay Team Jayco-AlUla + 58:19
36 Calzoni Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 58:57
37 Püntener Fabio Switzerland + 59:08
38 Kuypers Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 59:12
39 Baroncini Filippo UAE Team Emirates + 59:23
40 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02:08
41 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 01:02:53
42 Nys Thibau Lidl-Trek + 01:05:17
43 Engelhardt Felix Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:05:58
44 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07:38
45 Azparren Xabier Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:11:15
46 Laurance Axel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:12:22
47 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 01:12:58
48 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Dstny + 01:16:08
49 Bittner Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:23:06
50 Flynn Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:23:15
51 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 01:23:41
52 Jenni Luca Switzerland + 01:30:26
53 Sommer Jan Switzerland + 01:32:17
54 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:33:21
55 Stöckli Jan Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:35:18
56 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:35:56
57 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 01:41:39
58 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 01:41:59
59 Stehli Felix Switzerland + 01:45:10
60 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:46:30
61 Janssen Christoph Switzerland + 01:47:22
62 Blum Elia Switzerland + 01:50:47
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 61:06:02
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 10:41
3 Movistar Team + 21:28
4 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 24:50
5 Israel-Premier Tech + 37:39
6 Lidl-Trek + 43:59
7 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 45:30
8 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 46:24
9 Bahrain Victorious + 48:43
10 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 52:44
11 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03:03
12 Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:54
13 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:07:48
14 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:11:37
15 Cofidis + 01:33:51
16 Soudal Quick-Step + 01:35:21
17 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:37:29
18 Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:46:40
19 Lotto Dstny + 01:54:53
20 Intermarché-Wanty + 02:05:14
21 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:08:02
22 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:12:13
23 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:45:44
24 Switzerland + 03:53:55

,

Back To Top