Skip to content
Tour de Taiwan

Race Results:

Tour de Taiwan

Information

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech 14 02:46:54
2 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma 5 + 01
3 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech 3 + 08
4 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 08
5 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 08
6 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08
7 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 08
8 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 08
9 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 08
10 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 08
11 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp + 08
12 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 08
13 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08
14 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 08
15 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 08
16 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 08
17 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 08
18 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 08
19 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 08
20 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 08
21 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 08
22 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 08
23 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 17
24 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 19
25 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 32
26 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 32
27 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 32
28 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 32
29 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 32
30 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 32
31 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 32
32 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 32
33 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 32
34 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 32
35 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa + 32
36 Stedman Max Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 32
37 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 50
38 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 51
39 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 51
40 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 51
41 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 51
42 Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 53
43 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 53
44 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 59
45 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01
46 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 01:01
47 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 01:01
48 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:01
49 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 01:01
50 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 01:01
51 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 51
52 Centrone Ivan Global 6 United + 01:01
53 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:01
54 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:04
55 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:04
56 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics + 01:06
57 Jobber James Global 6 United + 01:19
58 Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:28
59 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 01:34
60 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 01:36
61 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 01:36
62 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:36
63 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 01:42
64 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:14
65 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 02:22
66 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 02:29
67 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 03:00
68 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 03:22
69 Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:31
70 Quita Ronnilan Go for Gold Philippines + 03:36
71 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 03:36
72 Wang Yin Chih Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 03:36
73 Carcueva Jonel Go for Gold Philippines + 03:36
74 Lim Rustom Go for Gold Philippines + 03:36
75 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 03:36
76 Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 03:36
77 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 03:36
78 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 03:36
79 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 03:40
80 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 03:40
81 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 03:40
82 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 03:42
83 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 03:42
84 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 03:42
85 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 03:42
86 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 03:42
87 Nohales Nieto Edgar Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 03:42
88 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 03:42
89 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp + 03:47
90 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 03:47
91 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 03:47
92 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 03:47
93 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 05:38
94 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 05:40
95 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 05:42
96 Muller Gabriel Global 6 United + 06:20
97 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:20
98 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 06:20
99 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 06:20
100 Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team + 06:20
101 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 06:20
102 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 07:46
103 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 08:33
104 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 08:37
105 Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team + 08:43
106 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 08:43
107 Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 09:46
108 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 09:46
109 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 09:46
110 Weiss Dominik REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 09:46
111 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 09:46
112 Öztoprak Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 09:46
113 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 09:46
114 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 17:04
115 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:45
Pos Rider Team Time
1 23 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech 04:25:57
2 64 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 05
3 44 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech + 14
4 1 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 15
5 1 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 15
6 2 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 16
7 3 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 17
8 3 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 17
9 12 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 18
10 29 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 18
11 38 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 18
12 36 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 18
13 43 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 18
14 50 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 18
15 52 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp + 18
16 47 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 18
17 54 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 18
18 56 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 18
19 68 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 18
20 64 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 18
21 67 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 18
22 74 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 18
23 20 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 27
24 58 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 29
25 23 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 36
26 22 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 39
27 15 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 41
28 14 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 42
29 7 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 42
30 29 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 42
31 34 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 42
32 40 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa + 42
33 47 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 42
34 45 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 42
35 41 Stedman Max Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 42
36 55 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 42
37 30 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 59
38 37 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00
39 3 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 01:00
40 20 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 01:01
41 18 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 01:01
42 1 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:01
43 40 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 01:01
44 59 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:03
45 63 Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:03
46 37 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:07
47 13 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:11
48 11 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 01:11
49 3 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 01:11
50 4 Centrone Ivan Global 6 United + 01:11
51 19 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 01:11
52 48 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 01:11
53 42 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:11
54 41 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:14
55 35 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:14
56 3 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics + 01:16
57 30 Jobber James Global 6 United + 01:29
58 54 Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:38
59 19 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 01:44
60 42 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
61 24 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
62 39 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:46
63 12 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 01:52
64 12 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:24
65 27 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 02:32
66 3 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 02:39
67 19 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 03:10
68 5 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 03:32
69 47 Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:41
70 39 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 03:46
71 41 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 03:46
72 40 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 03:46
73 11 Quita Ronnilan Go for Gold Philippines + 03:46
74 13 Carcueva Jonel Go for Gold Philippines + 03:46
75 3 Wang Yin Chih Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 03:46
76 17 Lim Rustom Go for Gold Philippines + 03:46
77 17 Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 03:46
78 29 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 03:46
79 76 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 03:48
80 63 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 03:50
81 4 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 03:50
82 24 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 03:50
83 48 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 03:52
84 51 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 03:52
85 28 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 03:52
86 31 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 03:52
87 10 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 03:52
88 10 Nohales Nieto Edgar Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 03:52
89 60 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp + 03:57
90 15 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 03:57
91 2 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 03:57
92 19 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 03:57
93 67 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 05:45
94 13 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 05:50
95 45 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 05:52
96 51 Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team + 06:30
97 39 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 06:30
98 30 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 06:30
99 Muller Gabriel Global 6 United + 06:30
100 4 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:30
101 57 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 07:56
102 13 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 08:18
103 1 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 08:43
104 66 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 08:47
105 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 08:53
106 4 Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team + 08:53
107 92 Weiss Dominik REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 09:56
108 89 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 09:56
109 84 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 09:56
110 82 Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 09:56
111 51 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 09:56
112 1 Öztoprak Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 10:41
113 1 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 11:12
114 5 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 17:12
115 99 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:55
Pos Team Time
1 3 Israel-Premier Tech 13:18:37
2 1 REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 08
3 4 JCL Team UKYO + 08
4 2 Team Polti Kometa + 32
5 11 Terengganu Cycling Team + 43
6 7 Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
7 4 Burgos-BH + 51
8 6 CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:15
9 8 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:28
10 4 Team Hrinkow Advarics + 01:49
11 9 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 01:49
12 1 Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:54
13 2 Roojai Insurance + 02:06
14 7 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:21
15 3 Global 6 United + 02:36
16 6 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:47
17 2 St George Continental Cycling Team + 03:55
18 10 Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 05:17
19 1 Go for Gold Philippines + 08:30
20 2 Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 09:40
21 12 Universe Cycling Team + 09:56
22 1 Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 10:01
23 1 Taiwan + 13:22
24 19 Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 21:43

,

Back To Top