Skip to content
Tour de Taiwan

Race Results:

Tour de Taiwan

Information

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp 14 03:32:46
2 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa 5 + 00
3 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini 3 + 00
4 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
5 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 00
6 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 00
7 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
8 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 14
9 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 14
10 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 14
11 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 14
12 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 14
13 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 14
14 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 14
15 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 14
16 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 14
17 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
18 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 14
19 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 14
20 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 14
21 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 14
22 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 14
23 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14
24 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 14
25 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 14
26 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 14
27 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech + 14
28 Jobber James Global 6 United + 14
29 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics + 14
30 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 14
31 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 14
32 Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team + 14
33 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 14
34 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 14
35 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
36 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 14
37 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 14
38 Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
39 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 14
40 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 14
41 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 14
42 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 14
43 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 14
44 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 14
45 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 14
46 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 14
47 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 14
48 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 14
49 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 14
50 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 14
51 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 14
52 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 14
53 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 14
54 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 14
55 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 14
56 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 14
57 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 14
58 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 14
59 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 14
60 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 14
61 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 14
62 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 14
63 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 14
64 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp + 14
65 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 14
66 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 14
67 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 14
68 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14
69 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 14
70 Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp + 14
71 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 14
72 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 14
73 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 14
74 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 43
75 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 59
76 Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 02:58
77 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 03:02
78 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:41
79 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 05:52
80 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 06:02
81 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 06:02
82 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 06:02
83 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 07:11
84 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 07:38
85 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 07:38
86 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 07:39
87 Stedman Max Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 09:29
88 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 09:38
89 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 10:40
90 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10:40
91 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:40
92 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 10:40
93 Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:40
94 Muller Gabriel Global 6 United + 16:44
95 Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team + 16:56
96 Weiss Dominik REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 16:56
97 Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 16:56
98 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:56
99 Öztoprak Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 16:56
100 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 16:56
101 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 16:56
102 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 16:56
103 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 16:56
104 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 16:56
105 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 16:56
106 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 16:56
107 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 16:56
108 Centrone Ivan Global 6 United + 17:00
OOT Wang Yin Chih Sidi Ali-Unlock Team
OOT Nohales Nieto Edgar Victoria Sports Cycling Team
DNF Carcueva Jonel Go for Gold Philippines
DNF Lim Rustom Go for Gold Philippines
DNF Quita Ronnilan Go for Gold Philippines
DNF Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech 07:58:57
2 16 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 04
3 1 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 05
4 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 12
5 19 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 13
6 3 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech + 14
7 2 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 15
8 2 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 16
9 7 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 16
10 3 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 17
11 3 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 17
12 3 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 18
13 3 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 18
14 2 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 18
15 4 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 18
16 3 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 18
17 3 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 18
18 3 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp + 18
19 2 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 18
20 2 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 18
21 1 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 18
22 3 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 18
23 2 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 18
24 8 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa + 21
25 2 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 27
26 8 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 28
27 9 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 28
28 3 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 36
29 3 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 39
30 3 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 41
31 3 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 42
32 3 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 42
33 2 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 42
34 4 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 42
35 2 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 42
36 19 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 56
37 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 59
38 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00
39 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 01:00
40 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 01:01
41 1 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:01
42 1 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 01:01
43 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 01:01
44 2 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:06
45 3 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 01:11
46 1 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:11
47 2 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 01:11
48 3 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 01:11
49 4 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:11
50 4 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:14
51 5 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics + 01:16
52 5 Jobber James Global 6 United + 01:29
53 5 Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:38
54 6 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
55 6 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
56 9 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 02:32
57 10 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 03:10
58 31 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp + 03:30
59 10 Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:41
60 12 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 03:46
61 9 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 03:46
62 16 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 03:46
63 16 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 03:48
64 17 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 03:50
65 19 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 03:52
66 20 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 03:52
67 18 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 03:52
68 19 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 03:52
69 22 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 03:57
70 7 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 04:40
71 25 Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team + 06:30
72 26 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 06:30
73 4 Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 06:30
74 20 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 06:35
75 22 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 06:59
76 25 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 07:56
77 11 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 08:17
78 12 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:24
79 35 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:27
80 25 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 08:53
81 19 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 09:11
82 11 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 09:34
83 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 09:40
84 49 Stedman Max Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 09:57
85 17 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 10:29
86 27 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 11:08
87 42 Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:29
88 5 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 11:33
89 25 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 12:50
90 10 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 14:16
91 1 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 14:23
92 10 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 15:42
93 7 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:56
94 42 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 17:53
95 45 Centrone Ivan Global 6 United + 17:57
96 14 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 20:32
97 2 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 22:34
98 1 Muller Gabriel Global 6 United + 23:00
99 4 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 25:25
100 4 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 25:29
101 5 Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team + 25:35
102 5 Weiss Dominik REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 26:38
103 7 Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 26:38
104 7 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 26:38
105 4 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 26:48
106 6 Öztoprak Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 27:23
107 6 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 27:54
108 7 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 34:37
Pos Team Time
1 2 JCL Team UKYO 23:57:31
2 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 06
3 1 REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 14
4 1 Terengganu Cycling Team + 21
5 1 Team Polti Kometa + 24
6 Equipo Kern Pharma + 52
7 Burgos-BH + 57
8 CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:07
9 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:20
10 Team Hrinkow Advarics + 01:55
11 2 Roojai Insurance + 01:58
12 Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 02:00
13 3 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:53
14 3 St George Continental Cycling Team + 04:01
15 3 Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 05:23
16 2 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 09:51
17 4 Universe Cycling Team + 10:02
18 3 Global 6 United + 19:12
19 4 Taiwan + 20:52
20 9 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 27:52
21 1 Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 42:32
22 2 Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 57:57

,

Back To Top