Skip to content
Tour de Taiwan

Race Results:

Tour de Taiwan

Information

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance 14 03:55:39
2 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini 5 + 00
3 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech 3 + 00
4 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 00
5 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
6 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa + 00
7 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 00
8 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 00
9 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics + 00
10 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 03
11 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 03
12 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 03
13 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 03
14 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 03
15 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 03
16 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08
17 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08
18 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:01
19 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:03
20 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:03
21 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:03
22 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 01:03
23 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 01:03
24 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 01:03
25 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 01:03
26 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 01:03
27 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 01:03
28 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 01:03
29 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:03
30 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 01:03
31 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:03
32 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 01:03
33 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 01:03
34 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 01:03
35 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 01:03
36 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 01:03
37 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 01:03
38 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:03
39 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 01:03
40 Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:03
41 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 02:19
42 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 02:19
43 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 02:19
44 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 02:19
45 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 02:19
46 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 02:19
47 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 02:19
48 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 02:19
49 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 02:19
50 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 02:59
51 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 04:44
52 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 04:44
53 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:44
54 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 04:44
55 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 04:44
56 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 05:23
57 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 05:23
58 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 05:23
59 Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team + 09:55
60 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 09:55
61 Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 09:55
62 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 09:55
63 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 09:58
64 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 09:59
65 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 09:59
66 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 10:01
67 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 10:01
68 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:01
69 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:01
70 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10:01
71 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 10:01
72 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:01
73 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 10:01
74 Jobber James Global 6 United + 10:01
75 Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:01
76 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:01
77 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:01
78 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 10:01
79 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 10:01
80 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 10:04
81 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 11:05
82 Muller Gabriel Global 6 United + 11:07
83 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 11:07
84 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 11:07
85 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 11:07
86 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 11:07
87 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp + 11:07
88 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 11:07
89 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 11:07
90 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 11:07
91 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:07
92 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 11:07
93 Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 12:39
94 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 12:39
95 Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:39
96 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 12:39
97 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 12:39
98 Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team + 13:38
99 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 15:12
100 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 15:19
101 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 18:36
102 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:47
103 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 18:49
104 Centrone Ivan Global 6 United + 18:51
DNF Stedman Max Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
DNF Öztoprak Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
DNF Weiss Dominik REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland
DNF Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma 11:54:41
2 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 02
3 8 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 02
4 2 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech + 05
5 2 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 10
6 2 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 11
7 7 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 13
8 16 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa + 16
9 8 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 16
10 11 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 16
11 12 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 16
12 10 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 21
13 12 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 25
14 13 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 26
15 19 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 31
16 15 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 58
17 13 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 01:10
18 13 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:11
19 32 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics + 01:11
20 11 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 01:14
21 11 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 01:15
22 10 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 01:16
23 10 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:16
24 8 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 01:16
25 10 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
26 8 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:16
27 7 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 01:16
28 9 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 01:16
29 3 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:26
30 3 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 01:40
31 10 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:57
32 7 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 01:58
33 12 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 02:09
34 19 Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp + 02:36
35 20 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 02:44
36 8 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 02:48
37 8 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 02:53
38 3 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 02:56
39 2 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 03:13
40 2 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 03:14
41 2 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 03:15
42 4 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 03:25
43 5 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 03:25
44 12 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 03:36
45 12 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 04:08
46 21 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 04:50
47 7 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 05:38
48 4 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:45
49 19 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 05:59
50 13 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 06:02
51 4 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 06:29
52 27 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:30
53 27 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 09:51
54 18 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:52
55 6 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 11:07
56 6 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:10
57 5 Jobber James Global 6 United + 11:25
58 27 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 11:40
59 5 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 12:48
60 4 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 13:34
61 1 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 13:36
62 2 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 13:46
63 2 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 13:48
64 2 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 13:48
65 3 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 13:48
66 3 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 13:53
67 9 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp + 14:32
68 2 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 14:39
69 8 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:48
70 8 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 14:48
71 15 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 15:47
72 13 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 15:47
73 14 Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:12
74 3 Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team + 16:20
75 2 Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 16:20
76 2 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 16:25
77 5 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 17:32
78 1 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 18:11
79 1 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 18:20
80 14 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 18:51
81 10 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 19:02
82 1 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 19:07
83 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 19:33
84 9 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 19:33
85 47 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 19:44
86 4 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 20:36
87 Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:25
88 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 22:35
89 1 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 25:18
90 2 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 25:36
91 2 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:52
92 5 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 27:13
93 3 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 30:28
94 5 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 31:21
95 3 Muller Gabriel Global 6 United + 34:02
96 4 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 36:29
97 2 Centrone Ivan Global 6 United + 36:43
98 1 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 37:59
99 2 Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team + 39:08
100 3 Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 39:12
101 3 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 39:12
102 3 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 42:02
103 4 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 43:01
104 4 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 53:19
Pos Team Time
1 JCL Team UKYO 35:45:37
2 3 Team Polti Kometa + 18
3 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:03
4 1 REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 01:11
5 1 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:21
6 1 Burgos-BH + 01:54
7 1 CCACHE x Par Küp + 03:05
8 2 Team Hrinkow Advarics + 04:08
9 5 St George Continental Cycling Team + 06:17
10 1 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:15
11 5 Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:47
12 1 Roojai Insurance + 10:53
13 1 Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 14:14
14 1 Team Novo Nordisk + 16:07
15 1 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 18:59
16 1 Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 20:41
17 Universe Cycling Team + 29:46
18 2 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 41:28
19 Taiwan + 41:52
20 2 Global 6 United + 42:10
21 Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 01:00:50
22 Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 01:33:00

,

Back To Top