Skip to content

Race Results:

Tour de Taiwan

Information

GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech 125 14:58:21
2 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO 85 + 04
3 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance 70 + 05
4 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH 60 + 07
5 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 50 + 14
6 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa 40 + 19
7 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini 35 + 19
8 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen 30 + 24
9 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team 25 + 28
10 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance 20 + 29
11 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini 15 + 34
12 Cobo Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma 10 + 57
13 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 01:08
14 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH 5 + 01:13
15 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO 5 + 01:13
16 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team 3 + 01:13
17 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team 3 + 01:14
18 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics 3 + 01:14
19 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 3 + 01:19
20 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp 3 + 01:19
21 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa 3 + 01:19
22 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa 3 + 01:24
23 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team 3 + 01:29
24 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO 3 + 02:11
25 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team 3 + 02:12
26 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:13
27 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 02:13
28 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 02:13
29 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 02:13
30 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 02:37
31 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 02:43
32 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 02:54
33 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 02:55
34 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 02:56
35 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 03:06
36 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 03:16
37 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 03:41
38 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 04:11
39 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 04:12
40 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 04:13
41 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 04:22
42 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 04:22
43 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 04:33
44 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 05:05
45 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 05:41
46 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 05:47
47 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 06:01
48 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 06:09
49 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:42
50 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 07:26
51 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 09:27
52 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 10:48
53 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 11:10
54 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 11:43
55 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:49
56 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 12:07
57 Jobber James Global 6 United + 12:22
58 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 13:45
59 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 13:51
60 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 14:31
61 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 14:43
62 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 14:59
63 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 14:59
64 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 15:23
65 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp + 15:29
66 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 15:36
67 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 15:45
68 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 15:45
69 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 15:50
70 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 16:44
71 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 17:22
72 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 18:29
73 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 19:08
74 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 19:17
75 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 19:36
76 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 19:48
77 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 19:59
78 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 20:04
79 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 20:30
80 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 20:46
81 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 21:33
82 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 23:32
83 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 26:15
84 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 26:33
85 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 28:10
86 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 31:24
87 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 31:25
88 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 37:26
89 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 38:56
90 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 40:09
91 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 54:16
DNF Stedman Max Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
DNF Öztoprak Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
DNF Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp
DNF Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ballabio Giacomo Global 6 United
DNF Centrone Ivan Global 6 United
DNF Muller Gabriel Global 6 United
DNF Carcueva Jonel Go for Gold Philippines
DNF Lim Rustom Go for Gold Philippines
DNF Quita Ronnilan Go for Gold Philippines
DNF Weiss Dominik REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland
DNF Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance
DNF Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance
DNF Wang Yin Chih Sidi Ali-Unlock Team
DNF Wang Yu Kuan Sidi Ali-Unlock Team
DNF Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team
DNF Li Kuan Hsien Taiwan
DNF Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan
DNF Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team
DNF Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Nohales Nieto Edgar Victoria Sports Cycling Team
DNF Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN
Pos Team Time
1 JCL Team UKYO 44:56:46
2 Team Polti Kometa + 18
3 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:03
4 Burgos-BH + 01:54
5 REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 02:05
6 Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:15
7 CCACHE x Par Küp + 04:06
8 Team Hrinkow Advarics + 05:02
9 St George Continental Cycling Team + 07:11
10 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:09
11 Roojai Insurance + 11:47
12 Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 16:02
13 Team Novo Nordisk + 17:55
14 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 20:47
15 Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 23:23
16 Universe Cycling Team + 32:44
17 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 44:10
18 Taiwan + 44:34
19 Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 01:03:32

,

Back To Top