Skip to content
Tour de Taiwan

Race Results:

Tour de Taiwan

Information

Stage GC Points TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech 14 01:39:13
2 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO 5 + 00
3 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa 3 + 00
4 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 00
5 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
6 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 00
7 Weiss Dominik REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 00
8 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
9 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 00
10 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 00
11 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 00
12 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 00
13 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 00
14 Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
15 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 00
16 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 00
17 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 00
18 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 00
20 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 00
21 Jobber James Global 6 United + 00
22 Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 00
23 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp + 00
24 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 00
25 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
26 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 00
27 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 00
28 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 00
29 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 00
30 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 00
31 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 00
32 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 00
33 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 00
34 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 00
35 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
36 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 00
37 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 00
38 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 00
39 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 00
40 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
41 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 00
42 Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team + 00
43 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 00
44 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
46 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 00
47 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 00
48 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 00
49 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 00
50 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
51 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics + 00
52 Centrone Ivan Global 6 United + 00
53 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
54 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 00
55 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 00
56 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 00
57 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
58 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 00
59 Carcueva Jonel Go for Gold Philippines + 00
60 Quita Ronnilan Go for Gold Philippines + 00
61 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 00
62 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 00
63 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 00
64 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 00
65 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
66 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp + 00
67 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 00
68 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 00
69 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 00
70 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 00
71 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 00
72 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa + 00
73 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
74 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 00
75 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
76 Stedman Max Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 00
77 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 00
78 Wang Yin Chih Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 00
79 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
80 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
81 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 00
82 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
83 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 00
84 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
85 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 00
86 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 00
87 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
88 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
89 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 00
90 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
91 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 00
92 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 00
93 Lim Rustom Go for Gold Philippines + 00
94 Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 00
95 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 00
96 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 00
97 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 00
98 Nohales Nieto Edgar Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 00
99 Muller Gabriel Global 6 United + 00
100 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 00
101 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
102 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 00
103 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
104 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
105 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
106 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 00
107 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 00
108 Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
109 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 00
110 Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
111 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 00
112 Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp + 00
113 Öztoprak Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 45
114 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 01:16
115 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 01:48
DNF Ballabio Giacomo Global 6 United
DNF Wang Yu Kuan Sidi Ali-Unlock Team
DNF Li Kuan Hsien Taiwan
DNF Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech 01:39:03
2 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 04
3 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 06
4 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 07
5 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 07
6 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 07
7 Verza Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics + 08
8 Borresch Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 08
9 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 08
10 Meijers Jeroen Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 09
11 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 09
12 Campbell Max CCACHE x Par Küp + 09
13 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
14 Martin David Team Polti Kometa + 10
15 Weiss Dominik REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 10
16 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
17 Kovar Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics + 10
18 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 10
19 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 10
20 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 10
21 Wright Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 10
22 Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
23 Mora Sebastian Burgos-BH + 10
24 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 10
25 Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 10
26 Matuzevicius Zygimantas Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 10
27 Jobber James Global 6 United + 10
28 Tamm Lauri Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 10
29 Niquet-Olden Bentley CCACHE x Par Küp + 10
30 Stravers Jarri Universe Cycling Team + 10
31 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10
32 Verhoeff Stefan Universe Cycling Team + 10
33 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 10
34 Felipe Marcelo Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 10
35 Buijk Bart Universe Cycling Team + 10
36 Ormiston Callum Global 6 United + 10
37 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 10
38 Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 10
39 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
40 Olarte Jaypee Go for Gold Philippines + 10
41 Heffernan William CCACHE x Par Küp + 10
42 Krasts Alekss Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 10
43 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 10
44 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 10
45 Nobel Rick Universe Cycling Team + 10
46 Klevgård Kristian Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 10
47 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech + 10
48 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 10
49 Lima Daniel Israel-Premier Tech + 10
50 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10
51 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 10
52 Moore Viggo Israel-Premier Tech + 10
53 Primozic Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics + 10
54 Centrone Ivan Global 6 United + 10
55 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk + 10
56 Appelbaum Henri REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 10
57 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 10
58 Voege Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland + 10
59 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
60 Özgür Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 10
61 Carcueva Jonel Go for Gold Philippines + 10
62 Quita Ronnilan Go for Gold Philippines + 10
63 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 10
64 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 10
65 Berhane Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 10
66 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
67 Christie-Johnston Alastair CCACHE x Par Küp + 10
68 Cariño Daniel Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 10
69 Phodingam Sakchai Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10
70 Lopez Vladimir Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 10
71 Rapp Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics + 10
72 De Cassan Davide Team Polti Kometa + 10
73 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 10
74 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 10
75 van Empel Etienne Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
76 Stedman Max Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 10
77 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 10
78 Wang Yin Chih Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 10
79 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
80 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 10
81 Gasparini Alessio Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 10
82 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
83 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 10
84 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
85 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk + 10
86 Nijssen Kenny Universe Cycling Team + 10
87 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10
88 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
89 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 10
90 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
91 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 10
92 Kabas Maximilian Team Hrinkow Advarics + 10
93 Lim Rustom Go for Gold Philippines + 10
94 Aso Keisuke Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 10
95 Mendes Jose Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 10
96 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 10
97 Kiskonen Siim Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 10
98 Nohales Nieto Edgar Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 10
99 Muller Gabriel Global 6 United + 10
100 Mengse Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 10
101 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10
102 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10
103 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10
104 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
105 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 10
106 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10
107 Wu Chih Hao Taiwan + 10
108 Uriarte Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
109 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 10
110 Eddy Samual St George Continental Cycling Team + 10
111 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10
112 Walsh Finlay CCACHE x Par Küp + 10
113 Öztoprak Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 55
114 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 01:26
115 Chang Chih Sheng Taiwan + 01:58
Pos Team Time
1 REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 04:57:39
2 Team Polti Kometa + 00
3 Burgos-BH + 00
4 Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 00
6 Team Hrinkow Advarics + 00
7 JCL Team UKYO + 00
8 Voltas-Tartu 2024 by CCN + 00
9 Universe Cycling Team + 00
10 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
11 Victoria Sports Cycling Team + 00
12 Global 6 United + 00
13 Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
14 CCACHE x Par Küp + 00
15 Roojai Insurance + 00
16 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
17 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
18 Go for Gold Philippines + 00
19 St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
20 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 00
21 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
22 Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 00
23 Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 00
24 Taiwan + 00

,

Back To Top