skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Wallonie – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 21st July
Where Zolder -> Zolder
What 2nd stage
Distance 120 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 02:34:42 20
02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00 10
03 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 00 5
04 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00
05 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
06 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
07 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
08 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
09 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00
10 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 00
11 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
13 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 00
14 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
15 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
16 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
17 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
18 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
21 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
22 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
23 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
24 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
25 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
26 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 00
27 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
28 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
29 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
30 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 00
31 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 00
32 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
34 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
37 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
38 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
39 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
40 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 00
41 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
42 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 00
43 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 00
44 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 00
45 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00
46 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
47 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
48 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 00
49 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
50 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
53 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00
54 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 00
55 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
56 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
57 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
58 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 00
59 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
60 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
61 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
62 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
63 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
64 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 00
65 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
66 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 00
67 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
68 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 00
69 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
71 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
72 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 00
73 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
74 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
75 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
76 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
77 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
78 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 00
79 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 00
80 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
81 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 00
82 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
83 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 00
84 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
85 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
86 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
87 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
88 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
89 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
90 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
91 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
92 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 00
93 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
94 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
95 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
96 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
97 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
98 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
99 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00
100 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
101 André Carvalho Cofidis + 00
102 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
103 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 00
104 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 00
105 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
106 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
107 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
108 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
109 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
110 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
111 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
112 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
113 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
114 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
115 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
116 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
117 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
118 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
119 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
120 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 00
121 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 00
122 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
123 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
124 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 00
125 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 00
126 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 00
127 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
128 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 00
129 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
130 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
131 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
132 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 00
133 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 00
134 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 00
135 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
136 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
137 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
138 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
139 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
140 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
141 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 00
142 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
143 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 00
144 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 00
145 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 00
146 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
147 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 00
148 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
149 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 00
150 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
151 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 00
152 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 00
153 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 00
154 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 28
155 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37
156 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 49
157 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
158 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 59
159 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 59
160 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 59
161 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
162 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:16
163 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:16
164 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:29
165 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
166 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
167 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:40
DNS Nathan Haas Cofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 06:56:15
02 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01
03 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02
04 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03
05 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 03
06 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
07 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 03
08 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 03
09 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 03
10 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
11 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 03
12 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 03
13 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 03
14 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 03
15 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 03
16 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
17 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03
18 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
19 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 03
20 André Carvalho Cofidis + 03
21 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 03
22 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 03
23 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 03
24 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03
25 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 03
26 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 03
27 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
28 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 03:21
29 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 03:47
30 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 05:44
31 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:44
32 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:43
33 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:45
34 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:45
35 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 06:45
36 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 09:13
37 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 09:13
38 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 09:13
39 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:12
Back To Top