skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Wallonie – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 22nd July
Where Plombières -> Érezée
What 3rd stage
Distance 179.9 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 04:07:19 20
02 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01 10
03 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 13 5
04 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 13
05 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 13
06 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 17
07 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 25
08 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 25
09 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25
10 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 25
11 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25
12 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 25
13 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25
14 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
15 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25
16 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 25
17 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 25
18 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 25
19 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 25
20 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
21 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 25
22 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25
23 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 25
24 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
25 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 25
26 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 25
27 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 25
28 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
29 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
30 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
31 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 25
32 André Carvalho Cofidis + 25
33 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 25
34 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
35 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:26
36 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
37 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:26
38 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 01:26
39 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:30
40 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 01:31
41 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:31
42 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:31
43 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:31
44 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 01:31
45 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:31
46 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:31
47 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:31
48 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 01:31
49 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:31
50 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 01:31
51 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:31
52 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 02:33
53 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 03:39
54 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 04:27
55 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 04:27
56 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:27
57 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 07:02
58 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 07:02
59 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 07:02
60 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 07:02
61 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 07:02
62 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 07:02
63 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:02
64 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 07:02
65 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:49
66 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 10:24
67 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 10:24
68 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 10:50
69 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:20
70 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:20
71 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 11:20
72 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 11:20
73 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:20
74 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 11:20
75 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:20
76 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:20
77 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:20
78 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:20
79 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:20
80 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 11:20
81 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 11:20
82 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 11:20
83 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:20
84 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:20
85 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:20
86 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 11:20
87 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 11:20
88 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:20
89 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:20
90 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 13:30
91 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:30
92 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 13:47
93 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 13:48
94 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13:50
95 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:46
96 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:46
97 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 16:46
98 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 16:46
99 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto – Isorex + 16:46
100 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:46
101 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 16:46
102 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 16:46
103 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 16:46
104 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 16:46
105 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:46
106 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:46
107 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 16:46
108 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 16:46
109 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 16:46
110 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 16:46
111 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:46
112 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 16:46
113 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 16:46
114 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 16:46
115 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 16:46
116 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:46
117 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 16:46
118 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 16:46
119 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 16:46
120 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:46
121 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 16:46
122 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:46
123 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:46
124 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 16:46
125 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 16:46
126 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:56
127 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 17:00
128 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 18:55
129 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 18:55
130 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 18:55
131 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:55
132 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 18:55
133 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 18:55
134 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 18:55
135 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:55
136 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 18:55
137 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 18:55
138 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 18:55
139 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex + 18:55
140 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:07
141 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:07
142 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 20:07
143 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 20:07
144 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 20:07
145 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 20:07
146 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 20:07
147 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 20:07
148 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 20:07
149 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:07
150 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 20:07
151 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:07
152 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 20:07
153 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:07
154 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:07
155 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 20:07
156 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 20:07
157 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 20:07
158 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 20:07
159 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 20:53
160 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon + 29:00
DNF Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma
DNF Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 11:03:27
02 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 03
03 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 19
04 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 27
05 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 32
06 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 34
07 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35
08 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 35
09 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 35
11 André Carvalho Cofidis + 35
12 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 35
13 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35
14 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
15 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 01:41
16 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 04:37
17 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 10:30
18 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 10:34
19 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 10:56
20 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:30
21 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:30
22 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:30
23 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:30
24 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 13:35
25 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:55
26 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 16:56
27 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 16:56
28 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:17
29 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 20:40
30 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 22:37
31 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 22:37
32 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 23:38
33 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26:57
34 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 27:45
35 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 29:27
36 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 29:27
37 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:26
38 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon + 35:52
Back To Top