skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Wallonie – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 23rd July
Where Neufchâteau -> Fleurus
What 4th stage
Distance 206 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 04:55:16 20
02 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00 10
03 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
04 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
05 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
07 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 00
08 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00
09 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
10 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
11 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
13 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
15 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
16 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
17 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 00
18 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
19 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 00
20 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
21 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 André Carvalho Cofidis + 00
23 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
24 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
25 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
26 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00
27 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
28 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
29 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
31 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
33 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
34 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
36 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
37 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00
38 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
39 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
40 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
41 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 00
42 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
43 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
44 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
45 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 00
46 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 00
47 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 00
48 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
49 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
50 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 17
52 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
53 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 51
54 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 00
55 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
56 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:14
57 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 02:14
58 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 02:14
59 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:14
60 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:14
61 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 02:14
62 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto – Isorex + 02:14
63 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:14
64 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:14
65 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:14
66 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:14
67 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:26
68 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 02:26
69 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 02:26
70 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:26
71 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 02:26
72 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 02:26
73 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 02:26
74 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
75 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 02:26
76 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:26
77 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
78 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
79 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:26
80 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 02:26
81 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:26
82 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 02:26
83 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:26
84 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:26
85 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 02:26
86 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 02:26
87 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 02:26
88 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 02:26
89 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26
90 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:26
91 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:26
92 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
93 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:26
94 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
95 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 02:26
96 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 02:26
97 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:26
98 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:29
99 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 04:29
100 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:29
101 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:35
102 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 04:35
103 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 04:35
104 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 04:38
105 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 04:38
106 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 04:49
107 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 04:49
108 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 04:49
109 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 04:53
110 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 06:21
111 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:21
112 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 06:21
113 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 06:21
114 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:21
115 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:21
116 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:21
117 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 06:21
118 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:21
119 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:21
120 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 06:21
121 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 06:21
122 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:21
123 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:21
124 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 06:21
125 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 07:39
126 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 09:52
127 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:56
128 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 10:50
129 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 10:50
130 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 10:50
131 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 12:21
132 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 12:21
133 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 12:21
134 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 13:43
135 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:43
136 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 13:43
137 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 13:43
138 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 13:43
139 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 13:43
140 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 13:43
141 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 13:43
142 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 13:43
143 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 13:43
144 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 13:43
145 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 17:17
DNF Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 15:58:43
02 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 03
03 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 19
04 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 27
05 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 32
06 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 32
07 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 34
08 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 35
09 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35
10 André Carvalho Cofidis + 35
11 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 35
12 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35
13 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
14 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 03:55
15 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 05:24
16 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 06:51
17 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 10:34
18 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 11:21
19 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:30
20 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:30
21 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 13:22
22 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:56
23 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 16:19
24 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:21
25 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 21:14
26 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:52
27 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 25:03
28 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 29:17
29 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:26
30 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:47
31 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 37:21
32 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 39:54
33 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 43:10
Back To Top