skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Wallonie – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 20th July
Where Genappe -> Héron
What 1st stage
Distance 185.7 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 04:21:36 20
02 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 10
03 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00 5
04 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 00
07 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00
09 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
10 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
11 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
12 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
13 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
15 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
16 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
17 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
18 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 00
20 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
21 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
22 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
23 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 00
24 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
25 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
26 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 00
27 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
28 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 00
29 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
30 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 00
31 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
33 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 00
35 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 00
36 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
37 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
38 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
39 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
40 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
41 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
42 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
43 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00
44 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
45 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
46 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
47 André Carvalho Cofidis + 00
48 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
49 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
50 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
51 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 00
52 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
53 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00
54 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
55 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 00
56 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
57 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
59 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
60 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
61 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 00
62 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
63 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
64 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
65 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
66 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
67 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
68 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 00
69 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
70 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
71 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 00
72 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
73 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 00
74 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
75 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
76 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
77 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
78 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
79 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 00
80 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
81 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 00
82 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 00
83 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 00
84 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
85 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
86 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
87 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
88 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
89 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
90 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
91 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
92 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
93 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
94 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
95 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
96 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
97 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 00
98 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 00
99 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
100 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 00
101 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
102 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
103 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00
104 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
105 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
106 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 00
107 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
108 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 00
109 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
110 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
111 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 00
112 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
113 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
114 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
115 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
116 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 00
117 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
118 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 35
119 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 35
120 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 55
121 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:15
122 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 01:30
123 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:19
124 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:32
125 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 03:18
126 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 03:44
127 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 03:44
128 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:14
129 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:41
130 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:41
131 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 05:41
132 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 05:41
133 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:41
134 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 05:41
135 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:41
136 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 05:41
137 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 05:41
138 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 05:41
139 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 05:41
140 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 05:41
141 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 05:41
142 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:42
143 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:42
144 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 06:42
145 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 06:42
146 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:42
147 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:42
148 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 06:42
149 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:10
150 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:10
151 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 09:10
152 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:10
153 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:10
154 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 09:10
155 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 09:10
156 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 09:10
157 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:10
158 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 09:10
159 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 09:10
160 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 09:10
161 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 09:10
162 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 09:10
163 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:10
164 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 09:10
165 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 09:10
166 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 09:10
167 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:12
168 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 18:12
Back To Top