skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Benin – 2022

Information
Nation
Benin
Date 3rd May
Where Boukoumbé -> Djougou
What 1st stage
Distance 120.2 km
Classification 2.2
Leader
B.De Decker

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Bjorn De Decker Flanders 02:55:34 7
02 Clovis Kamzong Cameroon + 04 3
03 Adil El Arbaoui Morocco + 06 1
04 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 11
05 El Houcaine Sebbahi Morocco + 11
06 Hermann Keller Team Embrace The World Cycling + 14
07 Seppe Vangheluwe Flanders + 14
08 Niels Vandyck Flanders + 14
09 Mounir Makhchoun Morocco + 14
10 Sam Van de Mieroop Flanders + 14
11 Eric Kros South Africa + 14
12 Marcel Peschges Team Embrace The World Cycling + 14
13 Artuce Tella Cameroon + 19
14 Vincent Graczyk France Defense + 19
15 Michel Tientcheu Cameroon + 19
16 Clemens Averdung Team Embrace The World Cycling + 19
17 Mathieu Troude France Defense + 24
18 Achraf Ed-Doghmy Morocco + 32
19 Rodrigue Kuere Cameroon + 02:44
20 Fabrice Tchofor Cameroon + 02:44
21 Benino Hans South Africa + 02:44
22 Mario Boll Team Embrace The World Cycling + 02:44
23 Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team + 02:44
24 Gadji Yaou Cameroon + 02:44
25 Kamal Mahroug Morocco + 02:46
26 Jacob Buijk Global Cycling Team + 02:49
27 Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast + 02:52
28 Jérémy Barret France Defense + 02:56
29 Justin Chesterton South Africa + 08:55
30 Carl Bonthuys South Africa + 08:55
31 Jonathan Bouwer South Africa + 09:05
32 Mounir El Azhari Morocco + 09:05
33 Jason Bruintjies South Africa + 09:05
34 Abdoulaye Roamba Burkina Faso + 09:05
35 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 09:05
36 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 09:05
37 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 09:05
38 Anton Benedix Team Embrace The World Cycling + 09:05
39 Daouda Ouedraogo Burkina Faso + 09:05
40 Issouf Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 09:05
41 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 09:05
42 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 09:05
43 Gabriel Emmanuel Nigeria + 09:05
44 Pierre Stephan France Defense + 09:05
45 Rémi Sowou Benin 1 + 09:05
46 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 09:05
47 Pieter Buyle Flanders + 09:11
48 Jeremy Letue France Defense + 09:11
49 Romuald Soudji Benin 1 + 09:11
50 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 09:11
51 Abaka Korutimi Nigeria + 09:11
52 Guy Smet Flanders + 09:14
53 Yusuf Abdulmalik Alhassan Nigeria + 09:16
54 Jean-Philippe Tellier France Defense + 10:36
55 John Gabriel Nigeria + 16:20
56 Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin 1 + 25:29
57 Bethel Okeyah Temple Nigeria + 25:29
58 Abdou Raouf Akanga Togo + 25:29
59 Mohammadou Saliou Togo + 25:29
60 Amen Abinon Togo + 25:29
61 Christian Lokossou Benin 1 + 25:33
62 Kokou Kako Togo + 25:33
63 Gairini Fousseni Benin 2 + 25:33
64 N’Guessan Elysée N’Guetta Ivory Coast + 25:33
65 Enmanuel Sagbo Benin 1 + 25:33
66 Shamsudeen Alhassan Nigeria + 25:33
67 Edem Daku Togo + 25:43
68 Kouakou Alexis Loukou Ivory Coast + 31:52
69 Mounirou Bagnah Togo + 37:17
70 Honore Kinnouhezan Benin 2 + 37:17
71 Bariou Seibou Benin 2 + 37:17
72 Seibou Mohamed Benin 2 + 37:20
73 Glorad Saizonou Benin 1 + 37:20
74 Ezer Mensah Benin 2 + 37:20
75 Adama Yossi Ivory Coast + 37:20
76 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 37:26
77 Zoukanairi Sidi Benin 2 + 37:26

,

Back To Top