skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Cameroun – 2021

Information
Nation Cameroon
Date 6th June
Where Ebolowa -> Yaoundé
What 8th stage
Distance 149 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso 03:52:30 7
02 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 00 3
03 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 00 1
04 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 00
05 Axel Taillandier Ufusport + 00
06 Clovis Kamzong SNH Velo Club + 00
07 Nikolay Genov Bulgaria + 00
08 Jimmy Kyaviro Muhindo DR Congo + 00
09 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
10 Ishara Daniel Kananira DR Congo + 00
11 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 00
12 Georgi Lumparov Bulgaria + 00
13 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
14 Bebeka Matondo DR Congo + 00
15 Petar Dimitrov Bulgaria + 00
16 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroun + 00
17 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroun + 00
18 Yahir Quiroga Global Cycling Team + 00
19 Kouame Antoine Kouadio Ivory Coast + 00
20 Sybren Welling Global Cycling Team + 00
21 Boureima Nana Burkina Faso + 00
22 Julien Gueydon Ufusport + 00
23 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 00
24 Idriss Kono SNH Velo Club + 00
25 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 00
26 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 00
27 Loic Tshiyana Kamena DR Congo + 00
28 Noufou Minougou Burkina Faso + 00
29 Padoja Bissa Cameroun + 00
30 Yvan Njonkoue Cameroun + 00
31 Gadji Yaou SNH Velo Club + 00
32 Konan Oliver Kouame Ivory Coast + 00
33 Rémi Sowou Benin + 00
34 Jean-Philippe Tellier Ufusport + 00
35 Popouna Njasse Cameroun + 00
36 Joël Zang Cameroun + 00
37 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski Ufusport + 00
38 Adama Yossi Ivory Coast + 00
39 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 06
40 Chance Augustin Mumbere DR Congo + 06
41 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 06
42 Artuce Tella SNH Velo Club + 06
43 Jules Jalabert Ufusport + 06
44 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 09
45 Enmanuel Sagbo Benin + 25
46 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 25
47 Idrissou Bascki Benin + 26
48 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 40
49 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 50
50 Hermen Bode Global Cycling Team + 01:53
51 Johan Betten Global Cycling Team + 04:21
DNS Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel 25:30:04
2 Axel Taillandier Ufusport + 02:29
3 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 03:40
4 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 03:51
5 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroun + 04:47
6 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 05:04
7 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 06:34
8 Petar Dimitrov Bulgaria + 07:19
9 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 08:34
10 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 09:06
11 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroun + 09:33
12 Yvan Njonkoue Cameroun + 11:56
13 Konan Oliver Kouame Ivory Coast + 19:28
14 Jules Jalabert Ufusport + 24:36
15 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 44:12
Back To Top