skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Cameroun – 2021

Information
Nation Cameroon
Date 29th May – 6th June
CAT 2.2
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Clovis Kamzong SNH Velo Club 25:25:09 40
02 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12 30
03 Nikolay Genov Bulgaria + 31 25
04 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 32 20
05 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski Ufusport + 01:40 15
06 Alexandre Leonien Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:55 10
07 Gadji Yaou SNH Velo Club + 06:07 5
08 Popouna Njasse Cameroun + 06:19 3
09 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 06:24 3
10 Boureima Nana Burkina Faso + 06:53 3
11 Axel Taillandier Ufusport + 07:24
12 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 08:35
13 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 08:46
14 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 09:37
15 Sybren Welling Global Cycling Team + 09:42
16 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroun + 09:42
17 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 09:59
18 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 11:29
19 Yahir Quiroga Global Cycling Team + 11:30
20 Noufou Minougou Burkina Faso + 12:08
21 Petar Dimitrov Bulgaria + 12:14
22 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 13:29
23 Artuce Tella SNH Velo Club + 13:40
24 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 14:01
25 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroun + 14:28
26 Joël Zang Cameroun + 14:29
27 Julien Gueydon Ufusport + 14:39
28 Bebeka Matondo DR Congo + 14:45
29 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 14:57
30 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 16:15
31 Idriss Kono SNH Velo Club + 16:40
32 Georgi Lumparov Bulgaria + 16:43
33 Yvan Njonkoue Cameroun + 16:51
34 Ishara Daniel Kananira DR Congo + 17:38
35 Chance Augustin Mumbere DR Congo + 22:29
36 Rémi Sowou Benin + 24:12
37 Konan Oliver Kouame Ivory Coast + 24:23
38 Kouame Antoine Kouadio Ivory Coast + 24:33
39 Loic Tshiyana Kamena DR Congo + 27:20
40 Jules Jalabert Ufusport + 29:31
41 Jimmy Kyaviro Muhindo DR Congo + 30:55
42 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 31:27
43 Padoja Bissa Cameroun + 31:53
44 Jean-Philippe Tellier Ufusport + 33:14
45 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 33:30
46 Idrissou Bascki Benin + 39:00
47 Adama Yossi Ivory Coast + 40:50
48 Johan Betten Global Cycling Team + 43:18
49 Hermen Bode Global Cycling Team + 46:25
50 Enmanuel Sagbo Benin + 47:34
51 Thomas Metge Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 49:07
DNF Nounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou Benin
DNF Richrdo Chilvers Sodjede Benin
DNF Romuald Soudji Benin
DNF Mwisa Samuel Mwanuhehere DR Congo
DNF N’Guessan Elysée N’Guetta Ivory Coast
DNF Cyril Couture Ufusport
DNF Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team
DNF Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel
DNF Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel
Back To Top