skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Cameroun – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco 03:36:44 7
02 Mugisha Moise Rwanda + 02 3
03 Nzafashwanayo Jean Claude Rwanda + 02 1
04 Crause Pedri Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 05
05 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 05
06 Ait El Abdia Anass Morocco + 07
07 Kuere Rodrigue SNH Velo Club Cameroun + 11
08 Koné Souleymane Burkina Faso + 11
09 Bissa Padoja Cameroun + 11
10 Graczyk Vincent Club De La Defense + 11
11 Tientcheu Michel SNH Velo Club Cameroun + 11
12 Kossoko Sadikou Cameroun + 22
13 Taillandier Axel Club De La Defense + 23
14 Klopper Christiaan Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 26
15 Makhchoun Mounir Morocco + 01:18
16 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 01:18
17 Nikiema Bachirou Burkina Faso + 01:18
18 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 01:18
19 Daumont Paul Burkina Faso + 01:18
20 Tuyizere Etienne Rwanda + 01:18
21 Munyaneza Didier Rwanda + 01:18
22 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 01:18
23 Andreev Yordan Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 01:18
24 Tella Artuce SNH Velo Club Cameroun + 01:18
25 El Arbaoui Adil Morocco + 01:18
26 Njonkoue Yvan Cameroun + 01:18
27 Alhassan Yusuf Abdulmalik Nigeria + 01:24
28 Kwiatkowski Grzegorz Club De La Defense + 01:24
29 Sorgho Mathias Burkina Faso + 01:24
30 Kamdem Fodjo Jordan Cameroun + 01:27
31 Njotchui Fouekeng Marios Cameroun + 01:28
32 Voukeng Kemtsop Ismael SNH Velo Club Cameroun + 01:28
33 Traore Souleymane Cote D’Ivoire + 01:33
34 De Simone Luc Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 01:34
35 Cadeau Adrien Club De La Defense + 01:34
36 Balbone Aziz Burkina Faso + 01:34
37 Ngueguim Steve Auriol Cameroun + 01:34
38 Marinov Martin Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 01:34
39 Loukou Kouakou Alexis Cote D’Ivoire + 01:34
40 Yaou Gadji SNH Velo Club Cameroun + 01:34
41 Sanogo Abou Cote D’Ivoire + 01:34
42 Kamzong Clovis SNH Velo Club Cameroun + 01:34
43 Darbo Christophe Club De La Defense + 01:58
44 Amadori Julien Club De La Defense + 02:13
45 Kouakou Kouassi Vincent Cote D’Ivoire + 04:18
46 Rawende Moucaila Burkina Faso + 07:08
47 Vitalis Bethel Nigeria + 09:43
48 N’Guetta N’Guessan Elysée Cote D’Ivoire + 10:36
49 Alloro Matteo Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 14:40
50 Abaka Kurotimi Nigeria + 14:40
51 Alhassan Shamsudeen Nigeria + 29:36
52 Gabriel John Nigeria + 32:10
DNF Okeyah Temple Bethel Nigeria
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daumont Paul Burkina Faso 09:17:19
02 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 00
03 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 02:48
04 Crause Pedri Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 02:53
05 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 02:56
06 Taillandier Axel Club De La Defense + 03:11
07 Nzafashwanayo Jean Claude Rwanda + 03:14
08 Klopper Christiaan Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 03:35
09 Tuyizere Etienne Rwanda + 04:06
10 Nikiema Bachirou Burkina Faso + 04:30
11 Alhassan Yusuf Abdulmalik Nigeria + 04:36
12 Kamdem Fodjo Jordan Cameroun + 04:39
13 Marinov Martin Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:46
14 Ngueguim Steve Auriol Cameroun + 04:54
15 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 12:37
16 Njonkoue Yvan Cameroun + 26:19
17 Cadeau Adrien Club De La Defense + 28:27
18 Loukou Kouakou Alexis Cote D’Ivoire + 37:57
19 Alloro Matteo Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 50:36
20 Gabriel John Nigeria + 52:06
21 Vitalis Bethel Nigeria + 01:18:54

,

Back To Top