skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Doubs – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 5th September
Distance 201 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 4:55:07 125
02 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 85
03 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 70
04 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00 60
05 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00 50
06 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00 40
07 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 00 35
08 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 30
09 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 00 25
10 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 00 20
11 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 00 15
12 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 02 10
13 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 02 5
14 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06 5
15 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 06 5
16 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 06 3
17 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 06 3
18 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 09 3
19 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 18 3
20 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18 3
21 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18 3
22 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 18 3
23 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 18 3
24 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18 3
25 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 18 3
26 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18
27 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18
28 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 18
29 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18
30 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18
31 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 18
32 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 18
33 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18
34 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 18
35 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 34
36 Eduard Prades Delko + 40
37 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 40
38 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 52
39 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 55
40 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:08
41 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:08
42 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 1:08
43 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:08
44 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 1:08
45 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 1:08
46 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 1:08
47 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 1:08
48 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 1:08
49 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:08
50 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 1:26
51 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 1:28
52 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 1:28
53 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 1:28
54 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 1:28
55 Josh Teasdale X Speed United + 1:28
56 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 1:28
57 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 1:30
58 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 1:30
59 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 1:30
60 Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:40
61 Paul Penhoët France + 1:42
62 Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 1:42
63 August Jensen Delko + 1:42
64 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 1:42
65 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 1:44
66 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:44
67 Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:44
68 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 1:44
69 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabù + 1:44
70 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 1:44
71 Axel Laurance France + 1:59
72 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 2:08
73 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva X Speed United + 2:51
74 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 3:07
75 Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing + 3:07
76 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 3:07
77 Delio Fernandez Delko + 3:07
78 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 3:35
79 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 3:35
80 Raphael Parisella Rally Cycling + 3:35
81 Antoine Aebi Team Vorarlberg + 3:35
82 Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg + 3:35
83 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 3:35
84 Valentin Retailleau France + 3:35
85 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:35
86 Jesse Raas X Speed United + 3:44
87 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 3:55
88 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 4:10
89 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:36
90 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 4:36
91 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 4:36
92 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 4:41
93 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 4:41
94 Wesley Mol X Speed United + 4:41
95 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 4:41
96 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 4:41
97 Hugo Page France + 4:41
98 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 4:41
99 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 4:41
100 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 5:38
101 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 5:38
102 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 6:26
103 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 6:36
104 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 6:42
105 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 6:52
106 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 6:52
107 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 7:54
108 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:54
109 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 8:04
110 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:35
111 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:20
112 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 13:20
113 Taj Mueller X Speed United + 13:20
DNF Thomas Delphis France
DNF Paul Lapeira France
DNF Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa
DNF David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Simone Sano Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Dillon Corkery EvoPro Racing
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo – Conecta
DNF Cédric Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta
DNF Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta
DNF Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta
DNF Carlos Serra Burguera Massi Vivo – Conecta
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Adria Moreno Sala Team Vorarlberg
DNF Johan Hemroulle X Speed United
DNF Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top