skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Faso – 2021

Information
Nation
Burkina Faso
Date 2nd November
What 5th stage
Leader
R.Wouters
Youth
P.Daumont

Stage Overall Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Bichlmann Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT 02:02:58 7
02 Nasr Eddine Maatougui Morocco + 00 3
03 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 00 1
04 Samuel Mugisha ProTouch + 08
05 Yacine Hamza Algeria + 15
06 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 15
07 Rutger Wouters Basso Team Flanders + 15
08 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 15
09 El Houcaine Sebbahi Morocco + 15
10 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 15
11 Anton Benedix Team Embrace The World Cycling + 15
12 Hermann Keller Team Embrace The World Cycling + 15
13 Soulayman Minoual Morocco + 15
14 Jan Stöckli Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 15
15 Jan-André Freuler Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 15
16 Moussa Togola Mali + 15
17 Michel Tientcheu Cameroon + 15
18 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 15
19 Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast + 20
20 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 20
21 Adil El Arbaoui Morocco + 20
22 Adama Yossi Ivory Coast + 20
23 Abdoulaye Roamba Regione Central + 20
24 Issouf Ilboudo Regione Central + 20
25 Dominik Merseburg Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 20
26 Boureima Nana Regione Central + 20
27 Dominic Kunz Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 20
28 Robert Müller Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 20
29 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 20
30 Moucaila Rawende Regione L’Ouest + 24
31 Oussama Khafi Morocco + 24
32 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 24
33 Timmy De Boes Basso Team Flanders + 24
34 Gadji Yaou Cameroon + 24
35 Jordi Slootjes Global Cycling Team + 24
36 Artuce Tella Cameroon + 24
37 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 27
38 Vinlegoibuaoga Monean Regione Central + 27
39 Daouda Djire Mali + 31
40 Yaya Diallo Mali + 31
41 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema Regione L’Ouest + 32
42 Noufou Minougou Regione Central + 32
43 Rémi Sowou Benin + 37
44 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 15
45 Sam Van de Mieroop Basso Team Flanders + 46
46 Issiaka Coulibaly Mali + 15
47 Aziz Balbone Regione Central + 01:19
48 Mohcine El Kouraji Morocco + 15
49 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso + 15
50 Niels Vandyck Basso Team Flanders + 02:16
51 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 02:22
52 Youssouf Mariko Mali + 02:33
53 Pieter Buyle Basso Team Flanders + 15
54 Clovis Kamzong Cameroon + 03:55
55 Sjors Handgraaf Global Cycling Team + 04:02
56 Mario Vogt Team Embrace The World Cycling + 15
57 Florian Smits Global Cycling Team + 04:40
58 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 15
59 Johan Betten Global Cycling Team + 05:04
60 Daouda Soulama Regione L’Ouest + 09:24
61 Aymen Merdj Algeria + 10:15
62 Siriki Diarra Mali + 10:15
63 Guy Smet Basso Team Flanders + 10:17
64 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 16:36
65 Romuald Soudji Benin + 17:11
66 Mohamadi Ilboudo Regione L’Ouest + 17:11
67 Daouda Ouedraogo Regione L’Ouest + 17:11
68 Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin + 17:11
69 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 15
70 Fabio Dias Team Embrace The World Cycling + 15
DNF Mohamed Nehari Algeria
DNF Sadou Diallo Regione L’Ouest
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso 15:20:30
02 Nasr Eddine Maatougui Morocco + 25
03 Jan Stöckli Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 41
04 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 01:25
05 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 05:15
06 Aymen Merdj Algeria + 15:17
07 Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin + 51:05
08 Mohamadi Ilboudo Regione L’Ouest + 54:57
09 Romuald Soudji Benin + 55:02
Back To Top