skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Faso – 2021

Information
Nation
Burkina Faso
Date 6th November
Where Manga -> Ziniaré
What 9th stage
Distance 134.6 km
Leader
D.Bichlmann
Youth
P.Daumont

Stage Overall Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Artuce Tella Cameroon 02:37:38 7
02 Samuel Mugisha ProTouch + 00 3
03 Boureima Nana Regione Central + 04 1
04 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 42
05 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 57
06 Rutger Wouters Basso Team Flanders + 57
07 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 57
08 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 57
09 Yacine Hamza Algeria + 57
10 Moussa Togola Mali + 57
11 Anton Benedix Team Embrace The World Cycling + 57
12 Hermann Keller Team Embrace The World Cycling + 57
13 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 57
14 Aymen Merdj Algeria + 57
15 Yaya Diallo Mali + 57
16 Youssouf Mariko Mali + 57
17 Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast + 57
18 Daouda Ouedraogo Regione L’Ouest + 57
19 Soulayman Minoual Morocco + 57
20 Jan Stöckli Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 57
21 Issiaka Coulibaly Mali + 57
22 Clovis Kamzong Cameroon + 57
23 Daniel Bichlmann Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 57
24 Abdoulaye Roamba Regione Central + 57
25 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 57
26 Michel Tientcheu Cameroon + 57
27 Nasr Eddine Maatougui Morocco + 57
28 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 57
29 Jan-André Freuler Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 57
30 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 57
31 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 57
32 Adama Yossi Ivory Coast + 57
33 Florian Smits Global Cycling Team + 57
34 Daouda Soulama Regione L’Ouest + 57
35 Siriki Diarra Mali + 57
36 Adil El Arbaoui Morocco + 57
37 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 57
38 Daouda Djire Mali + 57
39 Oussama Khafi Morocco + 57
40 Mohamadi Ilboudo Regione L’Ouest + 57
41 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 57
42 Timmy De Boes Basso Team Flanders + 57
43 El Houcaine Sebbahi Morocco + 57
44 Mohcine El Kouraji Morocco + 57
45 Sam Van de Mieroop Basso Team Flanders + 57
46 Mario Vogt Team Embrace The World Cycling + 57
47 Romuald Soudji Benin + 57
48 Sjors Handgraaf Global Cycling Team + 57
49 Vinlegoibuaoga Monean Regione Central + 57
50 Robert Müller Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 57
51 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 57
52 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 57
53 Gadji Yaou Cameroon + 57
54 Dominic Kunz Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 57
55 Aziz Balbone Regione Central + 57
56 Jordi Slootjes Global Cycling Team + 57
57 Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin + 57
58 Moucaila Rawende Regione L’Ouest + 57
59 Dominik Merseburg Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 57
60 Issouf Ilboudo Regione Central + 57
61 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema Regione L’Ouest + 57
62 Noufou Minougou Regione Central + 57
63 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso + 57
64 Niels Vandyck Basso Team Flanders + 57
65 Guy Smet Basso Team Flanders + 57
66 Rémi Sowou Benin + 02:46
67 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 05:21
68 Johan Betten Global Cycling Team + 05:21
69 Pieter Buyle Basso Team Flanders + 05:21
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso 24:25:38
02 Jan Stöckli Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT + 23
03 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 32
04 Nasr Eddine Maatougui Morocco + 01:03
05 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 27:26
06 Aymen Merdj Algeria + 37:08
07 Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin + 01:14:44
08 Romuald Soudji Benin + 01:17:34
09 Mohamadi Ilboudo Regione L’Ouest + 01:19:23
Back To Top